Zsolt Károly

Club
Falka
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 9 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 12 9 4 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1999 1158.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 318 1314.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Henriette Tilinger LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) István Havasi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) József Czelder LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Tamás Bucsek WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) István Havasi LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Tibor Tarcsay LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Gábor Magát WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Norbert Gáspár WIN Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrád HEMA tournament (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool (Round Robin)
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Ézsiás WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bálint Becsei LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool D

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Gábor Magát LOSS Bronze match
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Bálint Becsei LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Árpád Zsadányi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Attila Tóth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Gábor Magát DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Karol Zakrzewski DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Andrzej Ławecki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Norbert Gáspár LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Richárd Pávay WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tibor Szebényi DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Csaba Horváth WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) János Márkus DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) János Márkus WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) László Sántha LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Dobó LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Joanna Haba WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Bence László Tarr WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Bálint Becsei WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence László Tarr LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Norbert Gáspár WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bálint Becsei WIN Pool 1