Oslo Penguin Cup 2019

Date
June 1
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 13
Mixed Steel Longsword 91 36
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 48 21
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 16
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 9 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 15
Women's Steel Sabre 10 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jinlu Cui Sword Fencers Training Camp
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Valentin Skokov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thorsteinn Thorarensen Bergen HEMA
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Merijn Driessen MARS
Majken Roelfszema MARS
Håkon Folkestad Valland Bergen HEMA
Herbert Karl Sjølund Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristofer Heramb Bentz Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Johan Frederik Beichmann Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Sandra Moen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Ole Andreas Morvik Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marius Rafoshei Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Leif-Julian Øvrelid Trondheim HEMA
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kalle Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Lindskog Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Jonas Hultén Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Aron Arrefjäll Ljungamarkens HEMA
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Erik Edling Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Johannes Hilding Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Marcus Lockowandt Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Daniel Hambraeus Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Björn Lindahl Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Pontus Westerholm Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Jonathan Lindskog Johannes Hilding LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Björn Lindahl DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Johan Frederik Beichmann Håkon Folkestad Valland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Ole Andreas Morvik WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Erik Edling Aron Arrefjäll DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johannes Hilding Håkon Folkestad Valland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Jonathan Lindskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Frederik Beichmann Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Ole Andreas Morvik WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Aron Arrefjäll WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Erik Edling Johannes Hilding WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Johan Frederik Beichmann DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Erik Edling WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Håkon Folkestad Valland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Magnus Rolstad Jordal LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johannes Hilding Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jonathan Lindskog Ole Andreas Morvik WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Håkon Folkestad Valland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Frederik Beichmann Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Ole Andreas Morvik WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Sandra Moen Håkon Folkestad Valland LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Björn Lindahl Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Håkon Folkestad Valland Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Final Erik Edling Aron Arrefjäll WIN LOSS
Third place Björn Lindahl Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 4 Mattias Brännström Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Olle Kausland Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Piotr Marek Palma Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Piotr Marek Palma Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Olle Kausland Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcus Irgens Valentin Skokov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Jinlu Cui WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Igor Netto Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcus Irgens Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Igor Netto Valentin Skokov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Jinlu Cui DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Igor Netto Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Valentin Skokov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcus Irgens Jinlu Cui LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Valentin Skokov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Igor Netto Jinlu Cui LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcus Irgens Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jinlu Cui Valentin Skokov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Igor Netto Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thorsteinn Thorarensen Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander Makarov Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Svedberg Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander Makarov Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thorsteinn Thorarensen Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Svedberg Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander Makarov Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Svedberg Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Makarov Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Isak Almqvist Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Markus Berggren Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Isak Almqvist Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Petri Loukasmäki Merijn Driessen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Hanne Eik Pilskog Merijn Driessen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Petri Loukasmäki Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Merijn Driessen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Petri Loukasmäki Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jamie MacIver Merijn Driessen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Leif-Julian Øvrelid Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Leif-Julian Øvrelid Daniel Hambraeus LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Hambraeus Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Henrik Wadell Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Henrik Wadell Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Alexander Makarov Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Mattias Brännström Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Nils Lindqvist Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Miro Lahtela Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Dennis Ljungqvist Jinlu Cui WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Jamie MacIver Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Staffan Hammar Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Marius Rafoshei Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Mattias Brännström Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Olle Kausland Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Mikko Lehto Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Final Dennis Ljungqvist Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Third place Mattias Brännström Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Majken Roelfszema Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sara Vertanen Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Michela D'Orlando Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Michela D'Orlando Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Diana Michelis Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Majken Roelfszema Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Gunilla Lindberg Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Majken Roelfszema Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Diana Michelis Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Final Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Third place Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Jonas Hultén WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Petter Haaland Merijn Driessen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Miro Lahtela Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Kristofer Heramb Bentz LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Miro Lahtela Merijn Driessen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Marcus Irgens DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Nils Lindqvist Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Jonas Hultén LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Petter Haaland Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Merijn Driessen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Nils Lindqvist Jonas Hultén LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Petter Haaland Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Jonas Hultén DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Merijn Driessen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Nils Lindqvist Kristofer Heramb Bentz DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Björn Lindahl DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Petter Haaland Nikolai Vincent Vaags LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Herbert Karl Sjølund LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Miro Lahtela Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Jonas Hultén WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Alexander Makarov Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Final Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Third place Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Olle Kausland Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Thomas Couturier Kalle Widegren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Anonymous fighter Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Thomas Couturier DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anonymous fighter Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Hambraeus Jonathan Lindskog DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Marcus Lockowandt LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Olle Kausland Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Hammar Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Hambraeus Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Jonathan Lindskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anonymous fighter Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Hammar Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Olle Kausland Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Kalle Widegren WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Mikko Lehto Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Kristofer Stanson Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Johan Norberg Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Mikko Lehto Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Final Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Third place Thomas Couturier Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Final Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Daniel Hambraeus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Hambraeus Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Marcus Lockowandt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Hambraeus Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miro Lahtela Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Berggren Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miro Lahtela Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattias Brännström Marcus Lockowandt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Petter Haaland Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Petter Haaland Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Couturier Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Petter Haaland LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Alexander Makarov Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Miro Lahtela Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Kristofer Stanson Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Alexander Makarov Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Final Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Third place Dennis Ljungqvist Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Sara Vertanen Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Final Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Third place Hanne Eik Pilskog Diana Michelis WIN LOSS