Marcus Lockowandt

Club
Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 3 8 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 3 17 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 424 1161.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 875 961.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 227 1034.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 608 1029.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Pontus Westerholm LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Niklas Vesterlund Grebius LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jakob Dahl Garfalk LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Johan Norberg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Kalle Widegren WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robin Halldin LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pontus Westerholm LOSS Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Jonas Eriksson DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Björn Carlander DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Mattias Brännström DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Andreas Isaksson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Patrik Jarenius DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Janne Lehtinen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jonas Eriksson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Kasper Aase WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Quarterfinal 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mattias Brännström WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) David Kvist WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Andersson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Brännström WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Ulf Lidsman LOSS Swiss competition 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Christoffer Warelius LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anders Söderberg DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Niko Tanhuanpää WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hofmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS Pool 3