Queen's Court Open 2019

Date
June 22
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Cincinnati

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christopher Shelton Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Merrick McKinley HEMA Lexington
John Dickens HEMA Lexington
Cameron Burns Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Chris Holloman Nashville HEMA
Connor Kemp-Cowell Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
David Reddy Queen City Sword Guild
Robert Stewart Queen City Sword Guild
Jared Willwerth Queen City Sword Guild
Brandon Hunt Queen City Sword Guild
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Frank Zamary Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christopher Shelton David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Holloman Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Frank Zamary Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Reddy Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chris Holloman Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Frank Zamary Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Holloman David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christopher Shelton Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Frank Zamary Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christopher Shelton Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Reddy Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christopher Shelton Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Frank Zamary David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Kesler Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Robert Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Derek Ray John Dickens WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Dicken Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Dicken John Dickens WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Zagroba Robert Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool 2 John Dickens Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Derek Ray Robert Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Dicken Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool 2 John Dickens Robert Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti John Dickens WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Derek Ray Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Dicken Robert Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool 3 J.J. Conlon Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 John Osborn Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jared Willwerth Merrick McKinley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Brandon Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Osborn J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cameron Burns Jared Willwerth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Merrick McKinley Brandon Hunt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Jared Willwerth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 J.J. Conlon Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Osborn Merrick McKinley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jared Willwerth Brandon Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool 3 J.J. Conlon Merrick McKinley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Osborn Brandon Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cameron Burns Merrick McKinley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 J.J. Conlon Brandon Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Osborn Jared Willwerth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Merrick McKinley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cameron Burns Brandon Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 J.J. Conlon Jared Willwerth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Osborn Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Elims Round 1 Joseph Zagroba Jared Willwerth LOSS WIN
Elims Round 1 John Dickens Brandon Hunt WIN LOSS
Elims Round 1 David Reddy Merrick McKinley LOSS WIN
Elims Round 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Jared Willwerth WIN LOSS
Elims Round 2 J.J. Conlon Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Elims Round 2 Frank Zamary Robert Stewart WIN LOSS
Elims Round 2 Matthew Dicken Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Elims Round 2 Christopher Shelton Merrick McKinley WIN LOSS
Elims Round 2 Chris Holloman Cameron Burns LOSS WIN
Elims Round 2 Joseph Pugnetti John Dickens WIN LOSS
Elims Round 2 John Osborn Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Elims Round 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Elims Round 3 Frank Zamary Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Elims Round 3 Christopher Shelton Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Elims Round 3 Joseph Pugnetti Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Semi final Frank Zamary Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Semi final Christopher Shelton Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Final Frank Zamary Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Christopher Shelton Derek Ray WIN LOSS