Joseph Zagroba

Club
Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 10 25 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1853 1124.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 833 770.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 764 892.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 982 756.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Eric King LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Robert Bird DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Brian Stewart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tony Huynh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Cassie Collins WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Stump WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Todd Rooney DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Duncan Hewes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Hana Janet Croke DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jared Spradling DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Evangeline O'Keefe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Kathryn Johnson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Alicia Crowe WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Thayne Alexander LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Logan Black WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cody Lehman WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric Wood WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lucas Olson LOSS Day 2 Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno LOSS Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Table of 32

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Dean Collis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Julin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Marcus Stobbe LOSS Pool Set 1