Joseph Zagroba

Club
Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 14 43 4 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 2 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 4 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2098 1122.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 948 767.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 759 1015.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 530 1084.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1117 754.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Jenko DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Duncan Hewes LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Maloney LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Jared Willwerth LOSS Elims Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Dicken LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Robert Stewart LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) John Dickens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Derek Ray WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Timothy Patterson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steve Blass LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Henry Sharum LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Eric Kusmaul LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Brad Lynn LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Eric King LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Robert Bird DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Brian Stewart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tony Huynh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Cody Collins WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Stump WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Todd Rooney DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Duncan Hewes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Hana Janet Croke DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jared Spradling DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Evangeline O'Keefe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Kathryn Johnson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Alicia Crowe WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Thayne Alexander LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Logan Black WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cody Lehman WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric Wood WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lucas Olson LOSS Day 2 Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Madeline Corsaro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Dan Avetta LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno LOSS Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Daniel Latham WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Feigel DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Dean Collis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Julin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Marcus Stobbe LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Robine Asmar WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Nieboer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Lars Olsen LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Patrick Shirley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Davis Vader LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Tyler Hull WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Nieboer LOSS Pool 5