Chris Holloman

Club
Nashville HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 11 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 7 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1990 1170.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 114 1446.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 356 1238.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 211 1383

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Joshua Beck WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Dugan LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Cameron Burns LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Beck WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Erik Shinkle LOSS Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ricardo Camaran LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Ceirante LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Keith Hamm WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Johann Lopez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marcus Lewis WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dustin Collier WIN Sixteenthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jay Luo WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nick Woelfel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Laura Smedley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Shores LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Conner Vores WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dustin Collier LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi WIN Sixteenthfinal 7

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ian McLean WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bryan Johnson LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Martin Niggemeier WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Smith WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Powell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Logan Ledwith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS