Tremonia Fechtschule 2019

Date
September 20
Country
Germany
State
North Rhine-Westphalia
City
Dortmund

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 105 15
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 78 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Engel Brückenschlag
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile
Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Jan Gosewinkel Gilde Bonn
Frederic Brosseron Gilde Bonn
Christian Münch Gladiatores München
Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Robert Kroener Tremonia Fechten
Björn Kordas Tremonia Fechten
Hendrik Walkowiak Tremonia Fechten
Marian Bornemann Tremonia Fechten
Benjamin Schmidt TVG Steele 1863 e.V.
Jos Philipsen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Piotr Biedermann ARMA Poland
Matthew Malcolm Medieval Combat Group
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Peter Smallridge Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Piotr Biedermann Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Frederic Brosseron Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Till Schultz Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christian Münch Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Simon Engel Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Olga Reinartz Robert Kroener LOSS WIN
Andreas Reinartz Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Jos Philipsen Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Peter Smallridge Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Marik Schoenke LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Till Schultz LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Christian Münch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Peter Smallridge Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Peter Smallridge Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Matthew Malcolm LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Marik Schoenke LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Clemens Mayer Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Till Schultz LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Simon Engel LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Matthew Malcolm LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Frederic Brosseron Piotr Biedermann LOSS WIN
Till Schultz Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Christian Münch Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Simon Engel Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Olga Reinartz Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Andreas Reinartz Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Piotr Biedermann LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Jos Philipsen Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Marik Schoenke Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Till Schultz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Christian Münch LOSS WIN
Marik Schoenke Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Matthew Malcolm WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Marik Schoenke WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Christian Münch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Olga Reinartz LOSS WIN
Samuel Gassmann Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Samuel Gassmann Matthew Malcolm LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Till Schultz Frederic Brosseron LOSS WIN
Christian Münch Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Simon Engel Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Olga Reinartz Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Andreas Reinartz Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Frederic Brosseron WIN LOSS
Jos Philipsen Frederic Brosseron DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Till Schultz Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Till Schultz Simon Engel LOSS WIN
Till Schultz Olga Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Till Schultz Andreas Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Till Schultz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Jos Philipsen Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Simon Engel Christian Münch LOSS WIN
Olga Reinartz Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Andreas Reinartz Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Jos Philipsen Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Simon Engel Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Simon Engel Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Matthew Malcolm Simon Engel LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jos Philipsen Simon Engel LOSS WIN
Andreas Reinartz Olga Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Jos Philipsen Olga Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Jos Philipsen Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Matthew Malcolm WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Any Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Peter Smallridge Robert Kroener LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Robert Kroener LOSS WIN
Samuel Gassmann Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Till Schultz Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Robert Kroener Björn Kordas WIN LOSS
Christian Münch Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Robert Kroener Hendrik Walkowiak LOSS WIN
Jan Gosewinkel Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Robert Kroener Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Robert Kroener Benjamin Schmidt LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Robert Kroener WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Marik Schoenke DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Peter Smallridge Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Peter Smallridge Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Björn Kordas LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Hendrik Walkowiak WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Jan Gosewinkel WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Benjamin Schmidt WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Clemens Mayer Marik Schoenke DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Clemens Mayer Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Clemens Mayer Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Björn Kordas LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Hendrik Walkowiak LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Jan Gosewinkel LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Marian Bornemann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Clemens Mayer Benjamin Schmidt WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Björn Kordas DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Christian Münch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Hendrik Walkowiak WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Jan Gosewinkel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marik Schoenke Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Benjamin Schmidt DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Marik Schoenke WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Björn Kordas DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Jan Gosewinkel WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Marian Bornemann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Benjamin Schmidt DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Till Schultz Björn Kordas DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Till Schultz Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Till Schultz Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Till Schultz Jan Gosewinkel LOSS WIN
Till Schultz Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Till Schultz Benjamin Schmidt DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Christian Münch Björn Kordas LOSS WIN
Björn Kordas Hendrik Walkowiak WIN LOSS
Jan Gosewinkel Björn Kordas WIN LOSS
Björn Kordas Marian Bornemann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Björn Kordas Benjamin Schmidt DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Björn Kordas WIN LOSS
Christian Münch Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christian Münch Jan Gosewinkel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christian Münch Marian Bornemann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christian Münch Benjamin Schmidt LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Jan Gosewinkel Hendrik Walkowiak WIN LOSS
Hendrik Walkowiak Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Hendrik Walkowiak Benjamin Schmidt LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Hendrik Walkowiak LOSS WIN
Jan Gosewinkel Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Jan Gosewinkel Benjamin Schmidt LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Jan Gosewinkel WIN LOSS
Marian Bornemann Benjamin Schmidt LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Marian Bornemann WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Benjamin Schmidt WIN LOSS