Winter Open 2021

Date
July 11
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 130 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Lochlan Paterson-Crisp Fechtschule Victoria
Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society
Martin Kraskov Melbourne Fencing Society
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Christopher Clarke Scholar Victoria
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria
Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria
Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria
Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing
Paul Coia The School of Historical Fencing
Michael Aitken The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing
Will Brookes The School of Historical Fencing
Anthony Polanski The School of Historical Fencing
Duc Tam (John) Nguyen The School of Historical Fencing
Lachlan Porter The School of Historical Fencing
Patrick Mao The School of Historical Fencing
Elliot Yung The School of Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Edward Craig Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Craig Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Craig Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan James Stallard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Duc Tam (John) Nguyen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Duc Tam (John) Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Bryce Exley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Stuart Willis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Christopher Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Christopher Clarke DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Christopher Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Patrick Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Patrick Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Mao Elliot Yung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Elliot Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Elliot Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Aitken Elliot Yung DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Aitken Patrick Mao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Paul Coia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Polanski Lochlan Paterson-Crisp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Coia Anthony Polanski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Paul Coia Lochlan Paterson-Crisp DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Lochlan Paterson-Crisp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Anthony Polanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Will Brookes DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Ben Stockdale DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale Will Brookes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Brookes Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nelson McGuigan Ben Stockdale DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Travis McKenzie Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Romano Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Edward Craig Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Bryce Exley Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Romano Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nelson McGuigan Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Edward Craig Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Travis McKenzie Daniel Romano DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Edward Craig Ben Stockdale DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Nelson McGuigan Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Romano Bryce Exley DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Travis McKenzie Edward Craig DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Clark Jurisic Ben Stockdale DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Edward Craig Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Travis McKenzie Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Edward Craig Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bryce Exley Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Travis McKenzie Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Willis Patrick Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Martin Kraskov Duc Tam (John) Nguyen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Elliot Yung Lochlan Paterson-Crisp DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Joel Thomas Will Brookes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Martin Kraskov Patrick Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Willis Lochlan Paterson-Crisp DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Joel Thomas Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Will Brookes Elliot Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Martin Kraskov Lochlan Paterson-Crisp DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Joel Thomas Patrick Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Willis Elliot Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Will Brookes Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joel Thomas Lochlan Paterson-Crisp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Martin Kraskov Elliot Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Duc Tam (John) Nguyen Patrick Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Willis Will Brookes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Duc Tam (John) Nguyen Lochlan Paterson-Crisp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Will Brookes Patrick Mao DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Duc Tam (John) Nguyen Elliot Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joel Thomas Stuart Willis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Martin Kraskov Will Brookes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Willis Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick Mao Elliot Yung DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Martin Kraskov Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Will Brookes Lochlan Paterson-Crisp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Weaver Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 James Stallard Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Coia Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Weaver James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Christopher Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Aitken Lachlan Porter DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Paul Coia Anthony Polanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 James Stallard Christopher Clarke DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Justin Weaver Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Anthony Polanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Aitken Christopher Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 James Stallard Anthony Polanski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Justin Weaver Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Coia Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Aitken Anthony Polanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Porter Christopher Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Weaver Paul Coia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Anthony Polanski Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Weaver Christopher Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Coia James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Coia Christopher Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan Christopher Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan Paul Coia DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan Anthony Polanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stuart Manahan Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Stallard Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Martin Kraskov James Stallard LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Pope James Stallard WIN LOSS
Semifinals Travis McKenzie Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Travis McKenzie James Stallard WIN LOSS