Cornhusker State Games 2021

Date
July 10
Country
United States
State
Nebraska
City
Bellevue

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 22
Women's Steel Longsword 10 4
Mixed Singlestick 44 19
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 38 15
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Scott Boland Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Scott Hansen Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Emily Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Amos Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Scott Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Meriah Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
George Bolter Musketeer Fencing Club
Daniel Cadenbach Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Aaron Ziska Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Hill Ralph Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
William Swett Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Eric Rush Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
William Fischer Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Kaden Wang Sacramento Sword School
Jordan Scribner Schola St. George
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Hill Ralph WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Hill Ralph WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Hill Ralph WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Hill Ralph WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Hill Ralph LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Scott Boland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Scott Boland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Scott Boland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Scott Boland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Scott Boland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Russell Bradley Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tyler Sigman Scott Hansen LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Meriah Bradley Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Emily Humber LOSS WIN
Semifinals Meriah Bradley Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Semifinals Anne Brink Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Anne Brink Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Emily Humber Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaden Wang Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl William Swett DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale George Bolter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Bolter William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Amos Humber DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman Russell Bradley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson James Glackin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Emily Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaden Wang Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amos Humber Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman William Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaden Wang Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Bolter William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson William Swett WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Cadenbach Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Russell Bradley Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals James Glackin Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Roth Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kaden Wang Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Isaac Humber Kaden Wang LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Any Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink George Bolter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Bolter Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Bolter Meriah Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaden Wang William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Cadenbach Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals George Bolter Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Semifinals Isaac Humber Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Semifinals Eric Rush George Bolter WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Isaac Humber Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kaden Wang George Bolter WIN LOSS