SA HEMA Triathlon 2022

Date
June 11
Country
Australia
State
South Australia
City
Adelaide

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 58 22
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 31
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 40 18
Women's Steel Longsword 11 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy
Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy
Eric Nesbitt Adelaide Sword Academy
Athena Dawe Adelaide Sword Academy
Monika Stankiewicz Adelaide Sword Academy
Xander McConnell Adelaide Sword Academy
David Cole Adelaide Sword Academy
Peter Stevens Adelaide Sword Academy
Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy
Yang Bai Adelaide Sword Academy
Datian Li Adelaide Sword Academy
Noah Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy
Daniel Larizza Adelaide Sword Academy
Jack Wyrill Adelaide Sword Academy
Robert Talbot Adelaide Sword Academy
Sarah Duff Adelaide Sword Academy
Gabriel Soriano Adelaide Sword Academy
Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy
Ashlee Leach Adelaide Sword Academy
Edward Carey Adelaide Sword Academy
Bas De Groot Flinders Fencing Club
William Rosenthal Flinders Fencing Club
Lukas Byrne Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Alexander West Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Jason Breen Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Benson Sanders-Carter Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Aiden Chronopoulos Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nicholas Bevan Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nicholas East Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Damien Hewson-Donovan Melbourne Messer Club
Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria
Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria
Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Edward Carey Monika Stankiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Carey Robert Talbot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Talbot Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Edward Carey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Carey Peter Stevens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Talbot Peter Stevens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Carey Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Talbot Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Peter Stevens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller William Rosenthal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Sarah Duff DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Nicholas Bevan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Bas De Groot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Bas De Groot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Bas De Groot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bas De Groot Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Damien Hewson-Donovan DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Bas De Groot Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Peter Stevens Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Romano Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals William Rosenthal Benjamin Keiller LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nelson McGuigan Benjamin Keiller WIN LOSS
Semifinals Peter Stevens Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Peter Stevens Benjamin Keiller LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Kimito Wynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Datian Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Talbot Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Datian Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Datian Li Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Talbot Nicholas Bevan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Datian Li Robert Talbot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yang Bai Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Daniel Larizza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yang Bai Daniel Larizza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Yang Bai WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Eric Nesbitt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Larizza Tamara Selge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne Eric Nesbitt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yang Bai Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne Daniel Larizza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Gabriel Soriano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Soriano Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Gabriel Soriano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Gabriel Soriano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander West Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander West Sarah Duff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Peter Stevens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Alexander West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Alexander West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Cole Nicholas East WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benson Sanders-Carter David Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Nicholas East WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi David Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benson Sanders-Carter Nicholas East WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic David Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Nicholas East WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Yang Bai Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Simpson Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jack Wyrill Noah Sarunic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Noah Sarunic Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Eric Nesbitt Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Yang Bai Benson Sanders-Carter WIN LOSS
Semifinals Mark Holgate Yang Bai WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Romano Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Yang Bai Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff William Rosenthal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne Sarah Duff DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Lukas Byrne DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Benjamin Keiller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Tamara Selge DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Damien Hewson-Donovan Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Benjamin Keiller Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Simpson Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals William Rosenthal Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nelson McGuigan Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Semifinals Benjamin Keiller Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Aiden Chronopoulos Benjamin Keiller LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ashlee Leach Tamara Selge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Athena Dawe Sarah Duff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashlee Leach Sarah Duff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Athena Dawe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashlee Leach Monika Stankiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Athena Dawe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashlee Leach Athena Dawe WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Tamara Selge Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS