SA HEMA Triathlon 2022

Date
June 11
Country
Australia
State
South Australia
City
Adelaide

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 31
Women's Steel Longsword 11 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 40 18
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 58 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy
Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy
Eric Nesbitt Adelaide Sword Academy
Athena Dawe Adelaide Sword Academy
Monika Stankiewicz Adelaide Sword Academy
Xander McConnell Adelaide Sword Academy
David Cole Adelaide Sword Academy
Peter Stevens Adelaide Sword Academy
Yang Bai Adelaide Sword Academy
Datian Li Adelaide Sword Academy
Noah Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy
Daniel Larizza Adelaide Sword Academy
Jack Wyrill Adelaide Sword Academy
Robert Talbot Adelaide Sword Academy
Sarah Duff Adelaide Sword Academy
Gabriel Soriano Adelaide Sword Academy
Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy
Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy
Ashlee Leach Adelaide Sword Academy
Edward Carey Adelaide Sword Academy
Damien Hewson-Donovan Fitzroy College of Arms
Bas De Groot Flinders Fencing Club
William Rosenthal Flinders Fencing Club
Benson Sanders-Carter Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Aiden Chronopoulos Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nicholas Bevan Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Lukas Byrne Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Alexander West Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Jason Breen Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nicholas East Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria
Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria
Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kimito Wynn Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Datian Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kimito Wynn Robert Talbot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Datian Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Datian Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Datian Li Robert Talbot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Yang Bai LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Daniel Larizza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yang Bai Daniel Larizza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Yang Bai WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Daniel Larizza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yang Bai Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Larizza Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Gabriel Soriano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Gabriel Soriano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Gabriel Soriano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Soriano Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Alexander West LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Alexander West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Alexander West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Sarah Duff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Alexander West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Cole Nicholas East WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Noah Sarunic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benson Sanders-Carter David Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas East Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benson Sanders-Carter Noah Sarunic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Cole Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benson Sanders-Carter Nicholas East WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Cole Noah Sarunic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benson Sanders-Carter Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas East Noah Sarunic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Jason Breen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Yang Bai Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rhys Kinlough Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Noah Sarunic Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Romano Noah Sarunic WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rhys Kinlough Eric Nesbitt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benson Sanders-Carter Yang Bai LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mark Holgate Yang Bai WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rhys Kinlough Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Rhys Kinlough Yang Bai WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Ashlee Leach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Athena Dawe Sarah Duff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Tamara Selge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Ashlee Leach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Athena Dawe Monika Stankiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Ashlee Leach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Athena Dawe Tamara Selge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Athena Dawe Ashlee Leach LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Monika Stankiewicz Tamara Selge LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne William Rosenthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens William Rosenthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff William Rosenthal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff Lukas Byrne DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Lukas Byrne DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Tamara Selge DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Keiller Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Simpson Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aiden Chronopoulos William Rosenthal WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nelson McGuigan Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Semifinals Benjamin Keiller Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Keiller Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Edward Carey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Talbot Edward Carey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Monika Stankiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Robert Talbot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Edward Carey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Edward Carey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Edward Carey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill Robert Talbot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Stankiewicz Jack Wyrill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens Jack Wyrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston William Rosenthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff William Rosenthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller William Rosenthal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Sarah Duff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo William Rosenthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Sarah Duff DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan William Rosenthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Nicholas Bevan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos Lukas Byrne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Lukas Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Lukas Byrne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Aiden Chronopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Bas De Groot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Bas De Groot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Bas De Groot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Bas De Groot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Damien Hewson-Donovan DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan Bas De Groot WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Simpson Peter Stevens LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Romano Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Keiller William Rosenthal WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nelson McGuigan Benjamin Keiller WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Romano Peter Stevens WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Keiller Peter Stevens WIN LOSS