Glyn Haines

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 5 13 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 2 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 72 23 47 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2547 1089.1 1155 (June 2022) 1111.9 (October 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 753 675.4 753 (July 2024) 675.9 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1057 988.9 1032 (October 2023) 989.6 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 432 1072.2 158 (October 2022) 1073 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 819.9 415 (June 2022) 833.5 (June 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 510 1169.3 510 (July 2024) 1170 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 26 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 22 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 26 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Chris Lynch LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Luke Webb LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Byrne DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Rohan Lynch WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Gresham LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Yang Bai LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Soriano WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Luke Webb LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Michael Smallridge LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Samuel Roberts WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Edward Carey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Gresham LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kiah Waretini LOSS 61%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Keiller LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Jason Hooper LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bas De Groot LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Brenton Mclean-Oliver WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mosh Hewson LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 William Rosenthal WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS