Eric Nesbitt

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 23 21 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Spear 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 1 0 1 0 0
Sum 76 30 43 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 714 1402.3 555 (September 2022) 1405.4 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 581 1106.4 481 (June 2023) 1115.3 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Katherine Livingston LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Datian Li WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ethan Jones WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Benjamin Pope LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Purnell DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jasper Sirris DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Benjamin Pope WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ethan Jones WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Bronze Medal Match Yang Bai LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig DRAW 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 James Smeeth WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Denis Antipov WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Jack Wyrill WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Rhys Kinlough WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Mark Holgate LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Kobe McCarthy-Witheridge LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Douglas McAdie LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 David Critchley LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Joshua Fisher LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Chris Nguyen WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Collard WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Griffyn Haroutunian LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Larizza WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Yang Bai WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lukas Byrne WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Rhys Kinlough LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Rhys Kinlough LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Christian Lippis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Darrien Newcombe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool James Mooney LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Patrick Bromfield LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Lee North-Connor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Ben Brash WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Patrick Bromfield LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Vesselin Petkov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 David Critchley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jaylou Jack WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Edward Carey LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Bas De Groot LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kiah Waretini LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Toby Whitnall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Steven Frossos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Minh Nguyen LOSS