Matthew Simpson

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 16 21 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 0 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 749 1357.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 279 837.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 228 1270

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Ryan Kelly WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Mooney LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kristian Zirnasak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Eric Chong WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Curtis Wiese WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Monika Stankiewicz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Spottiswoode LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Lucien Haines WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kristian Zirnasak LOSS Semifinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool