Sandstorm 2017

Date
September 23
Country
United States
State
Arizona
City
Phoenix

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 127 32
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 48 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Christopher Yang
Liam Friedman
Connor Lavery
Thomas Levine Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting
Leanna Beauchamp Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Kevin Davis Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts
Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts
Tyler Smith Kron Martial Arts
Jon Breshears Kron Martial Arts
Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts
Michael Woodford Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Randy Reyes Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Shane Gibson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Sara Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Philip Athey Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jay Simpson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Shane Becker Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Brian Batronis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
David Ballard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Rachel Livingston Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Nick Bulan Steel City Historical Fencing
Jeffery Fisher Tucson Historic Fencing Club
William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Michael Konrad Tucson Historic Fencing Club
James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jordan Archuleta Tucson Historic Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Allan Sherlock Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
Ben Blythe Brian Batronis WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman David Ballard DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Allan Sherlock Brian Batronis LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Ben Blythe David Ballard LOSS WIN
Brian Batronis David Ballard WIN LOSS
Ben Blythe Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Brian Batronis WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock David Ballard WIN LOSS
Brian Batronis Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Ben Blythe Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
David Ballard Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Kevin Davis David Ballard WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Kevin Davis Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Kevin Davis DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Ben Blythe Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Kevin Davis Brian Batronis WIN LOSS
Thomas Levine David Ballard LOSS WIN
Thomas Levine Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Thomas Levine Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
Thomas Levine Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Thomas Levine Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Thomas Levine Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
Thomas Levine Brian Batronis WIN LOSS
James Cruzan James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Jay Simpson James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Jay Simpson James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Jay Voris James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
Jon Breshears James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Jay Voris James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Jon Breshears Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
Jon Breshears Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Jon Breshears James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Dylan Smith Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Dylan Smith Jon Breshears DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Dylan Smith James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Dylan Smith James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Dylan Smith Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Jon Breshears Ramon Santos LOSS WIN
Dylan Smith Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Jay Simpson Ramon Santos LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Leanna Beauchamp DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jon Breshears Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Dylan Smith Leanna Beauchamp LOSS WIN
Ramon Santos Leanna Beauchamp LOSS WIN
Leanna Beauchamp James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Leanna Beauchamp James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jay Simpson Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Michael Woodford Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Michael Woodford Philip Athey WIN LOSS
Philip Athey Nick Bulan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christopher Nelson Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Philip Athey WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Philip Athey Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Michael Woodford Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Sylvia Lee Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Sylvia Lee Connor Lavery LOSS WIN
Philip Athey Connor Lavery WIN LOSS
Michael Woodford Connor Lavery LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Connor Lavery WIN LOSS
Connor Lavery Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Gary Ledford Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Gary Ledford Connor Lavery WIN LOSS
Gary Ledford Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Gary Ledford Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Gary Ledford Philip Athey WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Tyler Smith WIN LOSS
Tyler Smith Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Tyler Smith Connor Lavery WIN LOSS
Gary Ledford Tyler Smith WIN LOSS
Michael Woodford Tyler Smith WIN LOSS
Tyler Smith Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Tyler Smith Philip Athey LOSS WIN
Shane Becker William Wilder WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson William Wilder WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Shane Becker LOSS WIN
Shane Becker Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Timothy Magnuson Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Michael Konrad Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Shane Becker Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Timothy Magnuson Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Rachel Livingston WIN LOSS
Shane Becker Rachel Livingston WIN LOSS
Rachel Livingston Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Rachel Livingston WIN LOSS
Michael Konrad Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Rachel Livingston Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Shane Becker Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Liam Friedman WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Liam Friedman WIN LOSS
Rachel Livingston Liam Friedman LOSS WIN
Jordan Archuleta Liam Friedman WIN LOSS
Shane Becker Liam Friedman WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Liam Friedman WIN LOSS
Thomas Levine Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Michael Woodford LOSS WIN
Ben Blythe Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Gary Ledford Ramon Santos LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Jay Simpson Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Shane Becker Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Thomas Levine Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Michael Woodford Shane Becker LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Shane Becker WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Timothy Magnuson Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Jay Simpson Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Shane Becker Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Kevin Davis Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Shane Gibson Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Randy Reyes Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
John Patterson Randy Reyes DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Shane Gibson Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
John Patterson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
John Patterson Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Shane Gibson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
John Patterson Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
John Patterson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Douglas Bostic Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Shane Gibson Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Shane Gibson Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Randy Reyes Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Shane Gibson Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Timothy Magnuson Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
John Patterson Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
John Patterson Timothy Magnuson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
John Patterson Eric Hardeman DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Douglas Bostic Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Timothy Magnuson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Richard Marsden Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
John Patterson Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
John Patterson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Randy Reyes WIN LOSS
John Patterson Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Shane Gibson Randy Reyes WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Randy Reyes Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Shane Gibson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
John Patterson Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Shane Gibson Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
John Patterson Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christopher Yang Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
John Patterson Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Shane Gibson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
John Patterson Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Randy Reyes WIN LOSS
John Patterson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Randy Reyes LOSS WIN
Shane Gibson Douglas Bostic DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Randy Reyes WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Shane Gibson Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Randy Reyes Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Shane Gibson Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
John Patterson Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Eric Hardeman DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
John Patterson Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
John Patterson Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Richard Marsden Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Richard Marsden Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Richard Marsden Randy Reyes WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
John Patterson Richard Marsden DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
John Patterson Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Douglas Bostic Randy Reyes DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
John Patterson Douglas Bostic DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS