Nick Bulan

Club
Steel City Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 5 9 9 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 5 1 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 25 27 10 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 9 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 3 4 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 840 1364.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 293 1303
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 262 1270.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 380 1227.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Kelly WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Jenko WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Ryan Stump LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Shane Brown LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) David Winters WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nicholas Murro WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Guard WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Armitage WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Matthew Miraglia LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Josh Raines WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Zachary Showalter DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Christopher Smoot LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Benjamin Delong WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Benjamin Delong WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ulysses Olek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick Paglen LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Gary Ledford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Philip Athey DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Sylvia Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Connor Lavery WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Robert N. Smith DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Lacey Erb WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alex Timmerman LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jared Spradling DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Quarter-Finals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS