Montpellier Hema Tournament 12

Date
March 25
Country
France
City
Montpellier

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 192 58
Mixed Steel Sabre 60 22
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 77 23
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 60 20
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 75 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Pieter Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Gille Buyle Arte Mortiferum
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Yannick De smet SwArta
Egon Beyrens SwArta
Mateo Schops SwArta
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Club Esgrima Burriac
Victor Quinones Fernandez Club Esgrima Burriac
Meritxell Sensat Club Esgrima Burriac
Cristian Milà Martinez Club Esgrima Maresme
Sergi Reig Oussedik Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Ion Arocena Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Javier Vivoras Méndez Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP
Thomas Pelosse Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier
Mathieu Croze De Feu et d'Acier
Adrien Péchadre De Feu et d'Acier
Clémence Sillac De Feu et d'Acier
Nicolas Borowicz De Feu et d'Acier
Loïc Blazy De Feu et d'Acier
Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine De Feu et d'Acier
Julien Bauduin De Feu et d'Acier
Valentin Dufour De Feu et d'Acier
Victor Moulard École Chevaleresque
Adrien Valenza École Chevaleresque
Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque
Mahmoud Fakhfakh École Chevaleresque
Pierre Seger École Chevaleresque
Vincent Delille École Chevaleresque
Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque
Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Florian Brenot École Chevaleresque
Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay Frères d'AMHE
Olivier Rossi Frères d'AMHE
Claudine Gombert Frères d'AMHE
Vincent Poiré Frères d'AMHE
Anna Sophie Pöggeler Frères d'AMHE
Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Tigrane Tchamitchian Frères d'AMHE
Valentin Rossi Frères d'AMHE
Aurélien Gaillard Frères d'AMHE
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nicolas Wöhrel La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Quentin d'Hainaut La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Arnaud Marchand La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis
Romain Gudet Lyon AMHE
Emmanuel Maitrehenry Lyon AMHE
Michael Pleynet Lyon AMHE
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir
Antoine Menuge Passe d'Armes Savoie
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Martin Buckley Blademasters Academy
Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy
Mantas Grauslys Dublin HEMA Club
Stephen Donnelly Dublin HEMA Club
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Andrii Koniukh Guild of Duel Fencing
Yuliia Smoilovska Guild of Duel Fencing
Yihang Mung Tempus Fugitives
Jacob Burke Noble Science Academy
Helen Bearse Noble Science Academy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Stephen Donnelly Tiphaine Vialle DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Valentin Dufour Gille Buyle LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Meritxell Sensat Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Valentin Dufour Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gille Buyle Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Valentin Dufour Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gille Buyle Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Stephen Donnelly Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Gille Buyle WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Valentin Dufour Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Thomas Pelosse Gille Buyle WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Valentin Dufour Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Stephen Donnelly Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian Andrzej Rozycki DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Emeric Bazalgette Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Egon Beyrens Nicolas Borowicz DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Nicolas Borowicz Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Egon Beyrens Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian Nicolas Borowicz DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki Egon Beyrens DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Nicolas Borowicz Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Egon Beyrens Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Patxi Peña Castresana Tigrane Tchamitchian LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Nicolas Borowicz Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Andrii Koniukh Valentin Rossi LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Michael Prendergast Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Arnaud Marchand Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Michael Prendergast Andrii Koniukh LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Valentin Rossi Arnaud Marchand WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Arnaud Marchand Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Paolo Dahan Andrii Koniukh DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 3 Valentin Rossi Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Andrii Koniukh Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Paolo Dahan Valentin Rossi LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Arnaud Marchand Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Michael Prendergast Valentin Rossi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Andrii Koniukh Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
POOL 4 François Bois Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Romain Gudet Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joris Jacobs Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Romain Gudet LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joris Jacobs Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Romain Gudet François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Ion Arocena LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joris Jacobs François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Romain Gudet Ion Arocena DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joris Jacobs Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Colin Miraglio Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Anna Sophie Pöggeler Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Mateo Schops WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Anna Sophie Pöggeler Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Óscar Genovés Pascua Mateo Schops LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Anna Sophie Pöggeler Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Colin Miraglio Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mateo Schops Anna Sophie Pöggeler WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mateo Schops Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Antoine Menuge Helen Bearse WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Théo Fovet Emmanuel Maitrehenry DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 6 Sergi Reig Oussedik Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Antoine Menuge Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Helen Bearse Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Emmanuel Maitrehenry Sergi Reig Oussedik WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Théo Fovet Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Antoine Menuge Emmanuel Maitrehenry LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Helen Bearse Sergi Reig Oussedik DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 6 Adrien Péchadre Antoine Menuge WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Helen Bearse Emmanuel Maitrehenry LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Théo Fovet Sergi Reig Oussedik WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Adrien Péchadre Emmanuel Maitrehenry WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Helen Bearse Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Antoine Menuge Sergi Reig Oussedik WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Mathieu Croze Javier Vivoras Méndez LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Claudine Gombert Mantas Grauslys LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Javier Vivoras Méndez Quentin d'Hainaut LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Claudine Gombert Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Mantas Grauslys Quentin d'Hainaut LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Javier Vivoras Méndez Claudine Gombert WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Mantas Grauslys Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Claudine Gombert Quentin d'Hainaut LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Javier Vivoras Méndez Mantas Grauslys WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Quentin d'Hainaut Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Victor Quinones Fernandez Pieter Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Adrien Valenza Vincent Poiré LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Clément Grilli Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Victor Quinones Fernandez Vincent Poiré LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Clément Grilli Pieter Jacobs WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Adrien Valenza Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Clément Grilli Vincent Poiré DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 8 Victor Quinones Fernandez Adrien Valenza WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Gabriel Tardio Pieter Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Victor Quinones Fernandez Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Adrien Valenza Pieter Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Gabriel Tardio Vincent Poiré WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Adrien Valenza Clément Grilli DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 8 Pieter Jacobs Vincent Poiré LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Gabriel Tardio Victor Quinones Fernandez WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Olivier Darcourt Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Loïc Blazy Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Martin Buckley Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Loïc Blazy Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Maurine Brimau Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Yannick De smet Martin Buckley DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 9 Loïc Blazy Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Olivier Darcourt Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Maurine Brimau Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Cristian Milà Martinez Olivier Darcourt DRAW DRAW
POOL 9 Maurine Brimau Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Loïc Blazy Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Yannick De smet Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Loïc Blazy Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Olivier Darcourt Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Clémence Sillac Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Joris Dufayard Michael Pleynet LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Roman Vítek Jacob Burke WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Joris Dufayard Clémence Sillac WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Michael Pleynet Jacob Burke WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Joris Dufayard Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Clémence Sillac Michael Pleynet LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Julien Bauduin Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Roman Vítek Michael Pleynet WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Julien Bauduin Clémence Sillac WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine Julien Bauduin LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Emeric Bazalgette Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Clémence Sillac Javier Vivoras Méndez LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Martin Buckley Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Ion Arocena Nicolas Borowicz LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Óscar Genovés Pascua Vincent Poiré LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Valentin Rossi Claudine Gombert WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Cristian Milà Martinez Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Joris Dufayard Loïc Blazy LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Adrien Péchadre Jacob Burke WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Nicolas Wöhrel Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Andrzej Rozycki Helen Bearse WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Antoine Menuge Romain Gudet LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Andrii Koniukh Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Michael Pleynet Adrien Valenza WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Sergi Reig Oussedik Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Yannick De smet Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Pieter Jacobs Olivier Darcourt LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Patxi Peña Castresana Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Mantas Grauslys Tigrane Tchamitchian LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Gille Buyle Mateo Schops LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Arnaud Marchand Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Paolo Dahan Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1/32 FINAL Anna Sophie Pöggeler Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
1/32 FINAL Emmanuel Maitrehenry Valentin Dufour WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Julien Bauduin Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Tiphaine Vialle Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Nicolas Borowicz Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Valentin Rossi Vincent Poiré LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Théo Fovet Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Loïc Blazy Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Andrzej Rozycki Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Romain Gudet Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Michael Prendergast François Bois LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Egon Beyrens Michael Pleynet WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Olivier Darcourt Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Tigrane Tchamitchian Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Quentin d'Hainaut Mateo Schops LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Victor Quinones Fernandez Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Gaël Marais Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Emmanuel Maitrehenry Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Tiphaine Vialle Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Vincent Poiré Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Théo Fovet Loïc Blazy WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Colin Miraglio Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Egon Beyrens François Bois WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Joris Jacobs Yannick De smet WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Mateo Schops Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Gabriel Tardio Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Vincent Poiré Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Théo Fovet Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Egon Beyrens Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Gaël Marais Arnaud Marchand WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Vincent Poiré Thomas Pelosse WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Joris Jacobs Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
3RD PLACE MATCH Thomas Pelosse Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
FINAL Joris Jacobs Vincent Poiré WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Gille Buyle Olivier Darcourt LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Colin Miraglio Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gille Buyle Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Colin Miraglio Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gille Buyle Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gaël Marais Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Paul Chereau DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian Pieter Jacobs DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 2 Paul Chereau Tigrane Tchamitchian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Pieter Jacobs Vincent Delille WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Paul Chereau Pieter Jacobs WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Tigrane Tchamitchian Vincent Delille LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Sergi Reig Oussedik WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Valentin Rossi Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Sergi Reig Oussedik WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Valentin Rossi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Valentin Rossi Sergi Reig Oussedik LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Martin Buckley Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Valentin Rossi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Martin Buckley Sergi Reig Oussedik WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Mahmoud Fakhfakh LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joris Jacobs Aurélien Gaillard WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Gilles Carriere Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Arnaud Marchand Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Andrzej Rozycki Aurélien Gaillard WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Arnaud Marchand Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Andrzej Rozycki Joris Jacobs DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Aurélien Gaillard Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Andrzej Rozycki Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joris Jacobs Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Aurélien Gaillard Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Yuliia Smoilovska Olivier Rossi LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Roman Vítek Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Olivier Rossi Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Yuliia Smoilovska Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Olivier Rossi Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Yuliia Smoilovska Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Sergi Reig Oussedik Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Gilles Carriere Valentin Rossi LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Aurélien Gaillard Vincent Delille LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Pieter Jacobs Gille Buyle LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Yuliia Smoilovska Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Tigrane Tchamitchian Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Roman Vítek Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Olivier Rossi Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Mahmoud Fakhfakh Valentin Rossi LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Vincent Delille Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Gille Buyle Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Egon Beyrens Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Andrzej Rozycki Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Tigrane Tchamitchian Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Joris Jacobs Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Valentin Rossi Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Alessandro Contu Arnaud Marchand LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Martin Buckley Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Paul Chereau Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Arnaud Marchand Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
3RD PLACE MATCH Joris Jacobs Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
FINAL Arnaud Marchand Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Florian Brenot Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Thomas Pelosse Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Alessandro Contu Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Florian Brenot Yannick De smet WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Alessandro Contu Thomas Pelosse WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Yannick De smet Emeric Bazalgette DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 1 Thomas Pelosse Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Florian Brenot Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Andrzej Rozycki Yannick De smet WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Florian Brenot Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Yannick De smet Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Florian Brenot Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Alessandro Contu Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Victor Moulard Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Pierre Seger Emmanuel Maitrehenry WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Victor Moulard Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Pierre Seger Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Emmanuel Maitrehenry Martin Buckley DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Pierre Seger Victor Moulard LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Martin Buckley Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Roman Vítek Emmanuel Maitrehenry WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Pierre Seger WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Roman Vítek Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Victor Moulard Emmanuel Maitrehenry LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Martin Buckley Pierre Seger DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 2 Roman Vítek Victor Moulard WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Emmanuel Maitrehenry LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Vincent Delille LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Théo Fovet Yihang Mung DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Colin Miraglio Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Vincent Delille Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Théo Fovet Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Yihang Mung Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Théo Fovet Egon Beyrens WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Romain Gudet Vincent Delille LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Théo Fovet Vincent Delille WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Yihang Mung Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Théo Fovet Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Yihang Mung Vincent Delille WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Egon Beyrens Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Gilles Carriere Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Andrii Koniukh LOSS WIN
POOL 4 François Bois Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Andrii Koniukh Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 4 François Bois Nicolas Wöhrel WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Andrii Koniukh Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Andrii Koniukh François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nicolas Wöhrel Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
POOL 4 François Bois Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Emmanuel Maitrehenry Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Victor Moulard Andrii Koniukh WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Florian Brenot Pierre Seger LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Romain Gudet Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Nicolas Wöhrel Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Yannick De smet Vincent Delille LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL François Bois Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Thomas Pelosse Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Egon Beyrens Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Alessandro Contu Victor Moulard WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Théo Fovet Pierre Seger WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Gilles Carriere Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Colin Miraglio Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Yihang Mung Vincent Delille LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Thomas Pelosse François Bois WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Alessandro Contu Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Colin Miraglio Vincent Delille WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Thomas Pelosse Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Colin Miraglio Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Thomas Pelosse Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
FINAL Alessandro Contu Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Emmanuel Maitrehenry Gabriel Tardio DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Joris Dufayard Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Maitrehenry Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Maitrehenry Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Joris Dufayard Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Emmanuel Maitrehenry WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Dorian Canham Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Ion Arocena Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Dorian Canham Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Ion Arocena Romain Gudet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Ion Arocena Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Romain Gudet Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Yihang Mung Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Yihang Mung Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Thomas Pelosse Victor Moulard WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Roman Vítek Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Thomas Pelosse Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Victor Moulard Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Adrien Péchadre Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Meritxell Sensat Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Roman Vítek Victor Moulard WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Meritxell Sensat Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Thomas Pelosse Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Victor Moulard Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Michael Prendergast Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Alessandro Contu Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Colin Miraglio Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Cristian Milà Martinez Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Colin Miraglio Alessandro Contu DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Michael Prendergast Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Cristian Milà Martinez Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Colin Miraglio Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Alessandro Contu Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Colin Miraglio Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Cristian Milà Martinez Romain Gudet LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Joris Dufayard Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Meritxell Sensat Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Victor Moulard Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Romain Gudet Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Emmanuel Maitrehenry Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Théo Fovet Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Gabriel Tardio Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Alessandro Contu Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Adrien Péchadre Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Yihang Mung Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Gaël Marais Victor Moulard WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Roman Vítek Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Timothée Boggetto Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Alessandro Contu Thomas Pelosse WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Gaël Marais Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Roman Vítek Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Gaël Marais Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Timothée Boggetto Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
FINAL Alessandro Contu Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Théo Fovet Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Victor Quinones Fernandez Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Olivier Darcourt Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Victor Quinones Fernandez Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Roman Vítek Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Théo Fovet Victor Quinones Fernandez WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Roman Vítek Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Olivier Darcourt Victor Quinones Fernandez WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Roman Vítek Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Dorian Canham Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Cristian Milà Martinez Yuliia Smoilovska DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Alessandro Contu Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Joris Jacobs Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Alessandro Contu Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Joris Jacobs Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Cristian Milà Martinez Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joris Jacobs Alessandro Contu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOL 2 Yuliia Smoilovska Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Alessandro Contu Cristian Milà Martinez DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Patxi Peña Castresana Victor Moulard LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Olivier Rossi François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Patxi Peña Castresana Pieter Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Victor Moulard François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Olivier Rossi Pieter Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Patxi Peña Castresana François Bois LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Victor Moulard Olivier Rossi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 François Bois Pieter Jacobs WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Olivier Rossi Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Victor Moulard Pieter Jacobs LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Gille Buyle Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Ion Arocena Gille Buyle WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Paolo Dahan Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Gille Buyle Mahmoud Fakhfakh LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Paolo Dahan Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay Gille Buyle WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Javier Vivoras Méndez Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Michael Prendergast Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Vincent Poiré Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Vincent Poiré Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Javier Vivoras Méndez Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Michael Prendergast Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Vincent Poiré Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Javier Vivoras Méndez Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Vincent Poiré Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Ion Arocena Gille Buyle LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Patxi Peña Castresana Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Roman Vítek Victor Quinones Fernandez WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Joris Jacobs Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Victor Moulard Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Yuliia Smoilovska Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Mathieu Croze Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Olivier Rossi Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Dorian Canham Gille Buyle WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Roman Vítek Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Joris Jacobs Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Pieter Jacobs Victor Moulard WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Paolo Dahan Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Vincent Poiré Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Mathieu Croze Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Théo Fovet François Bois LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Roman Vítek Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Joris Jacobs Pieter Jacobs WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL François Bois Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Dorian Canham Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay François Bois LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Dorian Canham Barnabé Bonnefous-Charnay WIN LOSS
FINAL François Bois Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Montpellier Hema Tournament 12

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 17 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1791.5 61.7
27 1 Yannick De smet SwArta 1778.6 7.2
52 47 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1712.4 74.4
91 72 Egon Beyrens SwArta 1651.4 71.4
176 10 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1576.6 13.1
189 31 Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy 1571.1 31.1
203 Vincent Poiré Frères d'AMHE 1561.4
205 67 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1558.3 44.8
206 944 Thomas Pelosse Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1557.3 348
279 746 François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir 1515.6 271.7
284 39 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1514.2 29.1
291 99 Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier 1508.5 53.9
310 Nicolas Borowicz De Feu et d'Acier 1499.3
324 Arnaud Marchand La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1494
415 93 Martin Buckley Blademasters Academy 1451.5 43
581 309 Mateo Schops SwArta 1388.9 107.7
600 Tigrane Tchamitchian Frères d'AMHE 1383.1
606 48 Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP 1380.2 25.8
615 432 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1378 140.2
616 212 Jacob Burke Noble Science Academy 1377.8 66.7
631 101 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1375.3 25
641 18 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1371.2 7.6
650 251 Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1367.5 80
684 Valentin Rossi Frères d'AMHE 1357.7
725 Emmanuel Maitrehenry Lyon AMHE 1347.9
731 393 Cristian Milà Martinez Club Esgrima Maresme 1345.7 131.6
837 Michael Pleynet Lyon AMHE 1315.7
846 Quentin d'Hainaut La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1312.9
931 85 Pieter Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1286.1 40.2
946 Julien Bauduin De Feu et d'Acier 1281.6
1162 838 Adrien Péchadre De Feu et d'Acier 1224 225.5
1234 Loïc Blazy De Feu et d'Acier 1206.4
1235 132 Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis 1205.7 17.7
1243 Stephen Donnelly Dublin HEMA Club 1204.7
1258 212 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 1200.9 37
1321 819 Romain Gudet Lyon AMHE 1190.1 225.8
1371 300 Mathieu Croze De Feu et d'Acier 1177 95.4
1380 208 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 1174 71.6
1384 Javier Vivoras Méndez Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1173.4
1465 277 Andrii Koniukh Guild of Duel Fencing 1152.4 87.8
1546 546 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1134.1 157.9
1604 157 Gille Buyle Arte Mortiferum 1119.9 15.2
1722 129 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1092.7 56.9
1801 Geoffroy Sainte-Catherine De Feu et d'Acier 1076.4
1989 Antoine Menuge Passe d'Armes Savoie 1031.2
2151 Ion Arocena Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 995.7
2230 Victor Quinones Fernandez Club Esgrima Burriac 977
2272 Clémence Sillac De Feu et d'Acier 965.6
2298 Anna Sophie Pöggeler Frères d'AMHE 961.5
2466 363 Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Club Esgrima Burriac 918.3 55.5
2522 526 Meritxell Sensat Club Esgrima Burriac 902 97.1
2613 373 Sergi Reig Oussedik Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 877.6 60.6
2642 Mantas Grauslys Dublin HEMA Club 870.5
2697 Valentin Dufour De Feu et d'Acier 857.1
2709 Nicolas Wöhrel La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 853.9
2722 Adrien Valenza École Chevaleresque 849
2843 Helen Bearse Noble Science Academy 799
2973 Claudine Gombert Frères d'AMHE 737.8