Roman Vítek

Club
Brněnští Fechteři
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 8 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 34 15 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 17 12 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 365 1506.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 347 1245.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1174 984
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 196 1413

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Arkadiusz Greń WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Mateusz Kołaziński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Łukasz Kaczmarek WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Gábor Magát WIN Bronze Medal Match
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Matej Ocelík WIN Eighth-Finals
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Ivan Filipović WIN Elimination Bracket
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Josef Nizner WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Matej Porazík WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Marko Štuhec WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Marián Országh WIN Quarterfinals
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Viktor Janeček LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Václav Lazar WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Rudolf Tkáč WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Miroslav Liberský LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Matěj Horňák LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Tomáš Doseděl WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Vojtěch Richter WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pavel Dostál LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jan Nemec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Šimon Ponechal WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jan Stiess WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Petr Erlebach WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Petr Vincena LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Lukáš Typl WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Krzysztof Janus WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Jan Stiess WIN Elimination 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Ondřej Herčík LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Viktor Kliment LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Miroslav Liberský WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Kirill Shmidt WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Jan Stiess WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Jindřich Tichy WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Nikol Šváchová WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Miroslav Liberský WIN Quarter-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Petr Paščenko WIN Semi-finals
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Jan Hubař LOSS Group 1
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Petr Paščenko LOSS Group 1
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Dávid Czégé LOSS Group 1
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Stefan Rimes WIN Group 1
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Group 1
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Jindřich Tichy WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Miroslav Medvid WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Jiří Slovák WIN Best 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Tina John WIN Group 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Pavla Markupová WIN Group 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Ondřej Malík WIN Group 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Šimon Ponechal WIN Group 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Lubomir Pečiva LOSS Group 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pavel Böhm LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Petr Paščenko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Martin Kumecky LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Petr Lukeš WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Jan Hubař LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Maroš Lacinák WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Richard Bagdi WIN Round of 64

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Adam Gibson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Krzysztof Baranowski WIN Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Grzegorz Rudnik WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Magdalena Jurczyk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Gabriel Suchy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Ignacy Nowicki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Kamil Liedke LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Leoš Malec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Tomas Petrtyl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Jakub Šindelář WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Jindrich Pekarek LOSS Round of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Michał Kujawiak WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Arkadiusz Greń WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Marián Országh WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Tomáš Sucha WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Petr Paščenko LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Ondřej Herčík WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Quarter-Finals