North Gold Coast Classic 2023

Date
June 25
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Brisbane

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 125 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Michael Pennington Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Campbell Walker Brisbane Swords
Duncan Shingles-Riley Brisbane Swords
Fuller November Collegium in Armis
Cohen Benson Invicta Fencing Academy
Brad Williams Invicta Fencing Academy
Braden Twomey Invicta Fencing Academy
Marcus Allen Invicta Fencing Academy
Adam Kaye School of Historical Defense Arts
Bader Pendergast-Lee Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Carter Walshe Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Zack Dixon Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Matthew Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Seed 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Braden Twomey Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Daniel Arnold Michael Pennington WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Braden Twomey Michael Pennington WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Daniel Arnold Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Michael Pennington Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Daniel Arnold Braden Twomey WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Michael Pennington Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee Braden Twomey DRAW DRAW
Seed 1 Carter Walshe Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Duncan Shingles-Riley Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Duncan Shingles-Riley Braden Twomey LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Michael Pennington Duncan Shingles-Riley LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Matthew Bennett Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Zack Dixon Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Matthew Bennett Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Campbell Walker Zack Dixon LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Matthew Bennett Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Zack Dixon Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Campbell Walker Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Matthew Bennett Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Campbell Walker Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Brad Williams Matthew Bennett LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Daniel Green Brad Williams WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Brad Williams Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Ryan Tanzer Brad Williams WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Brad Williams Zack Dixon LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Adam Kaye Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Fuller November Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Adam Stait Marcus Allen LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Fuller November Adam Kaye LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Robert Dobson Marcus Allen LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Fuller November Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Adam Kaye Marcus Allen WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Adam Stait Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Fuller November Marcus Allen WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Adam Kaye Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Fuller November Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Adam Stait Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Robert Dobson Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Seed 1 Adam Kaye Cohen Benson WIN LOSS
Seed 1 Marcus Allen Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Daniel Arnold Adam Kaye WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Brad Williams Michael Pennington LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Robert Dobson Zack Dixon LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Brad Williams Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Adam Kaye Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Michael Pennington Zack Dixon LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Robert Dobson Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Brad Williams Zack Dixon LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Adam Kaye Michael Pennington WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Zack Dixon Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Michael Pennington Robert Dobson LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Adam Kaye Brad Williams WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Michael Pennington Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Adam Kaye Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Brad Williams Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Daniel Green Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Fuller November Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Daniel Green Cohen Benson WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Braden Twomey Fuller November LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Cohen Benson Braden Twomey WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Fuller November Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Daniel Green Braden Twomey WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Fuller November Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Braden Twomey Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Adam Stait Matthew Bennett WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Duncan Shingles-Riley Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Carter Walshe Marcus Allen DRAW DRAW
Seed 2 Duncan Shingles-Riley Matthew Bennett LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Adam Stait Marcus Allen WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Carter Walshe Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Matthew Bennett Marcus Allen WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Carter Walshe Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Adam Stait Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Matthew Bennett Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Ryan Tanzer Marcus Allen WIN LOSS
Seed 2 Duncan Shingles-Riley Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Ryan Tanzer Matthew Bennett LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Carter Walshe Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Seed 2 Marcus Allen Duncan Shingles-Riley LOSS WIN
Final Pools Daniel Green Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Final Pools Adam Kaye Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Final Pools Ryan Tanzer Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Final Pools Daniel Arnold Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Final Pools Ryan Tanzer Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Final Pools Adam Kaye Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Final Pools Daniel Arnold Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Final Pools Cohen Benson Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Final Pools Daniel Green Adam Kaye WIN LOSS
Final Pools Cohen Benson Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Final Pools Ryan Tanzer Adam Kaye WIN LOSS
Final Pools Adam Stait Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Final Pools Adam Kaye Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Final Pools Daniel Green Cohen Benson WIN LOSS
Final Pools Adam Stait Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Final Pools Matthew Bennett Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Final Pools Brad Williams Fuller November LOSS WIN
Final Pools Carter Walshe Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Final Pools Matthew Bennett Brad Williams WIN LOSS
Final Pools Zack Dixon Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Final Pools Fuller November Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW DRAW
Final Pools Carter Walshe Matthew Bennett LOSS WIN
Final Pools Brad Williams Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Final Pools Zack Dixon Fuller November LOSS WIN
Final Pools Matthew Bennett Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Final Pools Carter Walshe Fuller November LOSS WIN
Final Pools Brad Williams Zack Dixon DRAW DRAW
Final Pools Matthew Bennett Fuller November LOSS WIN
Final Pools Bader Pendergast-Lee Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Final Pools Brad Williams Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Final Pools Robert Dobson Braden Twomey LOSS WIN
Final Pools Marcus Allen Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN LOSS
Final Pools Robert Dobson Michael Pennington WIN LOSS
Final Pools Braden Twomey Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN LOSS
Final Pools Michael Pennington Marcus Allen LOSS WIN
Final Pools Robert Dobson Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN LOSS
Final Pools Braden Twomey Michael Pennington WIN LOSS
Final Pools Robert Dobson Marcus Allen LOSS WIN
Final Pools Duncan Shingles-Riley Michael Pennington WIN LOSS
Final Pools Marcus Allen Braden Twomey WIN LOSS