Adam Kaye

Club
School of Historical Defense Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 10 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 9 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 2 3 0 0
Sum 60 34 26 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 7966 688.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 333 1333.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1125 1048
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 82 1600

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Colin Nutter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager LOSS 48%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Adam Stait LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Cohen Benson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Adam Stait WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Fuller November WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Marcus Allen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Robert Dobson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Cohen Benson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Robert Dobson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Brad Williams WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Zack Dixon WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Emma O'Toner LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim James Bennett WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chanara Gettons WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Cameron Collins LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Lachy Bailey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim John Chinn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Warren Finch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Carter Walshe LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Paul Roberson LOSS 59%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Tristyn Smith WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 James Mooney WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Andrew Fainges WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Tim Harris WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Warren Finch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Stait WIN 47%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Martin Kraskov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Andy Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Earl WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Craig Gemeiner LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS