Carter Walshe

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 12 4 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 1 4 3 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 6 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 8 17 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 34 13 19 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 8 2 6 0 0
Sum 105 34 62 6 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1126.7 700 (February 2022) 1193.4 (September 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 328 1179.8 257 (June 2023) 1189.2 (June 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1205.7 135 (November 2021) 1286.6 (March 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1037.7 213 (March 2022) 1087 (July 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 12 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 51 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 58 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 James Bennett WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Arnaud Gaudin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ben Hill LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Phil Frost WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Matthew Pihodnya DOUBLE LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Samuel Lewis DOUBLE LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Liam Richards LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Michael Rae WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Matthew Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Brad Williams WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Braden Twomey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Marcus Allen DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Matthew Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Adam Stait LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana DRAW 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Sean Reichman LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Green LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Alex Roberson LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Mark Arnold WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Austin Green LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Kristian Guivarra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Malone WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Jonathon Paratz WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Cobin Wheeler WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches David Critchley WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Godwin LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Brett Kagan LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chris Slee LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Warren Finch WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Lachy Bailey LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Paul Roberson LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Emma O'Toner LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim James Bennett WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chanara Gettons WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Cameron Collins LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Adam Kaye WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim John Chinn WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold DOUBLE LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ross Davies DRAW 22%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner LOSS