Adam Stait

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 9 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 8 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 1 5 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 7 3 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 13 7 5 0 1
Sum 61 34 23 2 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 193 1330.8 141 (June 2023) 1340.2 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 874.2 110 (September 2016) 947.3 (September 2016)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1404.7 13 (July 2017) 1517.3 (July 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1276.5 85 (October 2017) 1328 (September 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 12 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 69 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 51 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 64 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2019

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Adam Kaye WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Cohen Benson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Adam Kaye LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Marcus Allen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Fuller November WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Robert Dobson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Cohen Benson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Matthew Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Marcus Allen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Ryan Tanzer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Carter Walshe WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Thomas Duncan LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dean Collard WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Tristyn Smith WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Alvrez WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Kaye LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough NO DATA
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Warren Finch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Etueni Ngaluafe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chanara Gettons WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Earl DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN