Michael Pennington

Club
Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 1 25 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 1 5 0 0
Sum 51 3 48 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3516 921.9 3516 (June 2024) 921.9 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 688 794.5 514 (June 2023) 857.3 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1265 850.2 982 (September 2023) 855.5 (September 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 853 943.9 632 (September 2023) 949.3 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 1 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Alexander Whipps LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris LOSS 54%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Anthony Kung LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Erik Arktander LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 David Vuong LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Nic Williams LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Robert Cole LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Robert Dobson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Marcus Allen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Braden Twomey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Duncan Shingles-Riley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Braden Twomey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Carter Walshe LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Duncan Shingles-Riley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Brad Williams WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Adam Kaye LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Robert Dobson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Emma O'Toner LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Joshua Gardiner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Lachlan Bennett LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Cohen Benson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Geraud Lemenager LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Gary Andrews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Datian Li WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Zack Dixon LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Cavanagh LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS