Campbell Walker

Club
Brisbane Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 2 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 7 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 8 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 2 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 3 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 1 5 0 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 4 3 1 0 0
Sum 96 25 67 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2775 1060.4 1375 (June 2022) 1079.6 (September 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 689 843.4 548 (June 2023) 845 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1027 1019.7 1027 (July 2024) 1020.4 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 380 1111.2 367 (January 2024) 1116.1 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 797 1010 605 (September 2023) 1010.8 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 26 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Vuong LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Matthew Bennett LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Nelson McGuigan WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Mark Holgate LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jonas Wong WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round William Carew LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jean Fainges WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Matthew Bennett LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Chris Binggeli LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sabi Taylor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Christopher Denby LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Sandy Appleby WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Julian Biddle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Sabi Taylor LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Benjamin Pope LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Jacob Haberley WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Anthony Kung LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Erik Arktander LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Matthew Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Brad Williams LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth DRAW 59%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Jessica Silvallana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Joshua Chhuth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Kieran Peak DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jacob Haberley DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Erik Arktander LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jacob Haberley DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Deasy WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Fuller November LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Braden Twomey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Emma O'Toner WIN 43%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Cohen Benson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Zack Dixon LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Cavanagh LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Datian Li WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jean Fainges WIN