Bader Pendergast-Lee

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 12 12 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 22 37 5 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 8 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 4 7 1 0
Sum 120 46 66 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1511 1254.4 1022 (April 2022) 1266.3 (April 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 262 1265.6 164 (June 2023) 1306.1 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 623 1216.3 306 (April 2022) 1217.3 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 347 1146.1 331 (January 2024) 1151.1 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 28 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 28 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Datian Li WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Benjamin Pope DRAW 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Eric Nesbitt LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Katherine Livingston LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ethan Jones DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Deagan Rodgerson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Datian Li LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ethan Jones WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Purnell WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ryan Tanzer WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett DRAW 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Gary Andrews DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Riding-Hill LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Denis Antipov LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Carew LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Chris Binggeli LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Alex Roberson LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jonas Wong LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sean Reichman LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Lachlan Bennett WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Jones WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Christopher Denby LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sabi Taylor WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Jake Richards LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Driessen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Iain Stein WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Diwen Ye LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Gary Andrews LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Ross Davies WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Carter Walshe LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Fuller November DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Brad Williams WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Matthew Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Final Pools Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Carter Walshe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Braden Twomey DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 1 Duncan Shingles-Riley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Cohen Benson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger North Gold Coast Classic 2023 (June 2023) Seed 2 Braden Twomey WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 William Carew WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Ken McKenzie LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Irwin WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Sean Reichman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Robert Cole WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Kieran Peak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Harrison Schulke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Griffyn Haroutunian DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Arnold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 50%