Isabel Branch

Club
New Haven Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 5 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 5 5 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 18 13 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 4 1 0
Sum 56 28 25 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1831 1200.6 1831 (July 2024) 1201.4 (June 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 80 1455.6 80 (June 2024) 1456.7 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 419 1105.4 369 (February 2024) 1110.3 (February 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 477 1213.5 477 (July 2024) 1214.3 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Kyle Marrotte LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Colin Cui WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Andrew MacKeil LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Evan Gaythorpe WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Jamie Rodel LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 David Eisman LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Noah Green WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Michael Lyga WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Katharine Bancroft WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 John Cozens LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Cameron Hardy WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Madeline Fox WIN 83%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Read Ruddick LOSS 83%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Elizabeth Scott LOSS 41%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Sarah McCann WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Sarah Zordan WIN 67%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Katherine Coyle WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Madeline Fox WIN 83%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Carolyn Shepard WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Rachel Helm LOSS 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Bracket Sarah Zordan LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Marian Zhang WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Sarah Zordan WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Heather O'Sullivan WIN 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Megan Fornasar WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Molly Neylan WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer WIN 38%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Katharine Keller LOSS 46%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Nathan Weston LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 RJ Bacon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 David Lillethun LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 RJ Bacon DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 John Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Colin Cui LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Gwen McGuire LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Constance Burns LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Christopher Beauregard LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Gwen McGuire DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Mariana López Rodriguez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Constance Burns LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Andrew Gleason WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Annette Sherrod WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Diego Luis LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christopher Beauregard LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 David Lillethun DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Evan Gaythorpe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Michael Thompson LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Andrew Gleason WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Evan Gaythorpe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 James Utley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Andrew Gleason WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Michael Thompson WIN 51%