Katherine Coyle

Club
Athena School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 4 14 1 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 30 17 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 9 3 5 1 0
Sum 58 24 32 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2581 1084.2 862 (February 2022) 1088 (September 2019)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 92 1425.9 85 (April 2024) 1427.2 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Sihong Fu LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Roux Nelson WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Chris Osmecki LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Owen Haller WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Roux Nelson LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Sihong Fu LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Eric Crain LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Christina Twombly LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Michael Thompson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Christopher Beauregard LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Nathan Weston LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Tea Kew LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Lucas Marra LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Seth Robinson DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 David Foster WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Jacob Burke LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Kyle Marrotte LOSS 48%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Michael Thompson LOSS 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Rowan Etzel LOSS 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Ella Rose LOSS 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Sean Heraty WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Elizabeth Scott WIN 36%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Juliana de Groot WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Megan Lemieux LOSS 88%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christina Twombly LOSS 46%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Hugh Maiocco LOSS 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Madeline Fox WIN 84%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Isabel Branch LOSS 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Rachel Helm WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Sarah Zordan WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Carolyn Shepard WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Bracket Christina Tamer LOSS 25%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Emily Obrien WIN 68%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Sophie Lin-Wiese WIN 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Sarah Zordan WIN 48%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bella Riddell WIN 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Leona Ninteau WIN 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Sophie Lin-Wiese WIN 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham WIN 32%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Katina Dunham LOSS 32%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Elimination Bracket Alanna Punch WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Elimination Bracket Ashley Hearn LOSS 41%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn LOSS 41%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacqueline Brettell WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Thompson WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jess Rozek LOSS 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Samantha Karpinski LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Mathew Park WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Matthew Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 William Kilmer WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Kyle Marrotte LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Scott Loescher LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Zack Kochanski LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Kristopher Micozzi DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Derek Wise LOSS