Martin Clarke

Club
Exmoor HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 7 5 0 0
Sum 25 12 13 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2699 1077.7 2196 (September 2023) 1082.9 (September 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 654 1194.3 490 (October 2023) 1201.8 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 766 1025.7 619 (September 2023) 1040.8 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 11 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools William Goodman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Pools Yi Nian Lee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Pools William Westgate LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Finals Derek Farmer LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 1 Lawrence Ryan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 1 Andy McCormack WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 1 Sam Infield WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 2 Timofei Romanchuk LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 2 Sam Infield WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 2 Theo Xirouchaki WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 69%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools Lenny Sim LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools Wraith Clark WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Mick Ruane LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Joshua Rankin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semi-Finals William Wallace WIN 50%