Andy McCormack

Club
Smart HEMA Clubs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 1 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 37 4 33 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4212 743.2 3612 (September 2023) 747.8 (September 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 724 717.5 612 (January 2024) 721.4 (November 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 805 1098.2 635 (October 2023) 1103.1 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1049 741.6 780 (June 2023) 747.8 (June 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1011 816.3 787 (September 2023) 896.5 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 13 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 10 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools William Westgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools Grace DeBanks LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Pools Kelsey Dame LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Pools William Goodman LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Ingleson LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Owain Mahoney LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Finals Grace DeBanks WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 1 Sam Infield WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 1 Martin Clarke LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 1 Lawrence Ryan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 2 Brandon Thorne LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pools 2 Lee Kempton LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Piotr Bąk LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michał Wiesner LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 William Goodman LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools Mike Burrell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pools Mick Ruane WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Wraith Clark LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Seeding Ben Conway-Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semi-Finals Ben Conway-Smith LOSS 50%