Douglas Mclean

Club
Taunton Longswords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 3 22 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 1 11 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2967 897.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 774 774.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 699 863.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Nolan LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Carson Smith LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Ascander Suarez LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robin Dando LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Tamplin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Mills LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 1