Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter

Date
October 21
Country
United Kingdom
City
Taunton

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 12
Mixed Steel Longsword 116 50
Women's Steel Longsword 34 14
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 76 27
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 91 30
Women's Steel Sabre 26 12
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 64 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Diana Matthess
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Aron Kazay Tempus Fugitives
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy
William Wallace Dublin HEMA Club
Hanna van Rooijen De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel
Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel
Rhys Howells Academy of Steel
Robbie McSweeney Basingstoke HEMA
Ellen Howse Bath Historical Martial Arts
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA
Aphra Hope-Forest Edel Fencing Academy
Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Lee Kempton Exeter Sparring Group
Gavin Jeffries Exeter Sparring Group
Theo Xirouchaki Exeter Sparring Group
Ben Sinclair Exeter Sparring Group
Ben Luxa Exeter Sparring Group
Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group
Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA
Martin Clarke Exmoor HEMA
Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA
Adam Lammian Exmoor HEMA
Robert Templar KdF Nottingham
Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA
Mads Ratnavale London Historical Fencing Club
Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club
Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club
Brandon Thorne London Historical Fencing Club
Sam Infield London Historical Fencing Club
Timofei Romanchuk London Historical Fencing Club
Rey Malatesta London Historical Fencing Club
Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club
Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Jackie Hirst Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Alex Wray Order of the Blade
David Wrighton Order of the Blade
Lawrence Ryan Order of the Blade
Edmund Withnell Order of the Blade
Damon Hocking Order of the Blade - Exeter
Reuben Thomas Schola Gladiatoria
Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria
Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria
Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria
Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Alan Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Stuart Smart Smart HEMA Clubs
Andy McCormack Smart HEMA Clubs
Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs
Timothy Noyce Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs
Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Liz Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Helen Parsons Taunton Longswords
David Aston Taunton Longswords
Mark Brown Taunton Longswords
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Adam Boulton Taunton Longswords
Connor Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Theo Ebbutt Taunton Longswords
Josh Weatherstone Taunton Longswords
Reece Dryden Taunton Longswords
Alexander Lush Tempus Fugitives
Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword
Mick Ruane The School of the Sword
Dominik Petermann The School of the Sword
Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre
Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre
Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre
William Goodman University of Chester HEMA
Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA
Jonathan Middleton Wivenhoe HEMA
Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
John Wolfson Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Jason Kumar London Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools 1 Reece Dryden Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Charlie Haddock Reece Dryden WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Grace DeBanks Charlie Haddock LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Alex Palmer Hanna van Rooijen WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Ben Sinclair Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Hanna van Rooijen Ben Sinclair LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Mick Ruane Damon Hocking WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Mads Ratnavale Damon Hocking LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Mads Ratnavale Mick Ruane WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Lee Kempton Josh Weatherstone WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Kelsey Dame Lee Kempton LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Josh Weatherstone Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Reece Dryden Charlie Haddock LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Mick Ruane Charlie Haddock LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Reece Dryden Mick Ruane LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Damon Hocking Lee Kempton WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Lee Kempton Hanna van Rooijen WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Damon Hocking Hanna van Rooijen WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Ben Sinclair Kelsey Dame WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Grace DeBanks Ben Sinclair LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Kelsey Dame Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Alex Palmer Mads Ratnavale WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Josh Weatherstone Mads Ratnavale LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Alex Palmer Josh Weatherstone WIN LOSS
Finals Charlie Haddock Ben Sinclair WIN LOSS
Finals Damon Hocking Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Finals Lee Kempton Mads Ratnavale LOSS WIN
Finals Mick Ruane Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Finals Reece Dryden Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Finals Hanna van Rooijen Josh Weatherstone WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank John Wolfson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow John Wolfson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Aston John Wolfson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg John Wolfson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Thomas Walkeden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Lammian Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Adam Lammian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Adam Lammian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Lammian Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus William Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Boulton Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus Adam Boulton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Boulton Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Adam Boulton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kirkpatrick Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kirkpatrick Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kirkpatrick Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Reuben Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Ben Luxa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Thomas Sylvester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Kirkpatrick Ben Luxa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Templar Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt Stuart Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Templar Theo Ebbutt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Stuart Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Stuart Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Templar Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Templar Stuart Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Adam Tennant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Timothy Noyce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Timothy Noyce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edmund Withnell James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Edmund Withnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Edmund Withnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Sheldon Thorne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Robbie McSweeney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney William Goodman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson William Goodman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Gavin Jeffries WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Gavin Jeffries LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Gavin Jeffries WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Gavin Jeffries WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Leksander Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski Robert Templar WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Robbie McSweeney WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Reuben Thomas James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Colin Miraglio Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nick Laing Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonathan Robson Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jacek Kaminski Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jacek Kaminski Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Tom Crickmore Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jacek Kaminski Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jackie Hirst Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Sara Pacitto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Jackie Hirst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jackie Hirst Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Mads Ratnavale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Jackie Hirst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Kelsey Dame WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Helen Parsons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Helen Parsons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Helen Parsons Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Helen Parsons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Petermann Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Rey Malatesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominik Petermann Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rey Malatesta Dominik Petermann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Rey Malatesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kelsey Dame Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt Mads Ratnavale WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Elizabeth Brown Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Madeleine Thomson Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Semifinals Diana Matthess Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Diana Matthess Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Madeleine Thomson Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Jason Kumar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Marcus McCormick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Stuart Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Stuart Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Middleton Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Wolf Wolfman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Wrighton Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess David Wrighton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Wrighton Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse David Wrighton WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Middleton Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stuart Smart Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alan Knowles Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stephen Howell Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonathan Middleton Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Alan Knowles WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Eyre Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stuart Smart Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jonathan Middleton Stuart Smart LOSS WIN
Semifinals Patrick Rance Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Stuart Smart Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jonathan Middleton Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools 2 Timofei Romanchuk Martin Clarke WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Theo Xirouchaki Sam Infield WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Timofei Romanchuk Theo Xirouchaki WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Sam Infield Timofei Romanchuk WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Martin Clarke Sam Infield WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Theo Xirouchaki Martin Clarke LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Grace DeBanks Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Lawrence Ryan Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Grace DeBanks Lawrence Ryan LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Brandon Thorne Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pools 2 Brandon Thorne Lee Kempton LOSS WIN
Pools 2 Andy McCormack Lee Kempton LOSS WIN
Finals Derek Farmer Martin Clarke WIN LOSS
Finals Timofei Romanchuk Brandon Thorne LOSS WIN
Finals Lee Kempton Lawrence Ryan WIN LOSS
Finals Andy McCormack Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Finals Sam Infield Theo Xirouchaki LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Andy McCormack Sam Infield WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Lawrence Ryan Martin Clarke LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Martin Clarke Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Lawrence Ryan Andy McCormack LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Sam Infield Lawrence Ryan LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Martin Clarke Sam Infield WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Timofei Romanchuk Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Lee Kempton Timofei Romanchuk LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Derek Farmer Lee Kempton WIN LOSS
Pools 1 Theo Xirouchaki Brandon Thorne LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Grace DeBanks Brandon Thorne LOSS WIN
Pools 1 Theo Xirouchaki Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Jeffries Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Jeffries Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Jeffries Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Jeffries Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Jeffries Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Wolf Wolfman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur David Aston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Aston Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Jarek Chrzanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Sebastian Tym LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Theo Ebbutt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt Perth Ophaswongse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Theo Ebbutt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Theo Ebbutt Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andrzej Rozycki James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tobias Hyder Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Paul Chereau Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Jarek Chrzanowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mateusz Leksander Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jack Butcher Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Kerri McArthur LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Theo Xirouchaki Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Theo Xirouchaki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Theo Xirouchaki Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Petermann Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Dominik Petermann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominik Petermann Helen Parsons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Helen Parsons Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Helen Parsons WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Theo Xirouchaki Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Madeleine Thomson Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dominik Petermann Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aphra Hope-Forest Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Elizabeth Brown Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Aphra Hope-Forest Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Aston Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Aston Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray David Aston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Thomas Walkeden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Robbie McSweeney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Adam Tennant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Robbie McSweeney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung Timothy Noyce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung William Goodman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Timothy Noyce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Clarke Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Clarke Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Martin Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Clarke Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Mark Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Lush Aron Kazay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Alexander Lush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Brown Aron Kazay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Aron Kazay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Aron Kazay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Lush Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alex Gilbank Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stephen Howell Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robbie McSweeney Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Yihang Mung Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Farmer Timothy Noyce WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Colin Miraglio Alex Wray WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Lush Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher Aron Kazay LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aron Kazay Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Colin Miraglio Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Derek Farmer Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
Semifinals Patrick Rance Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stephen Howell Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Patrick Rance Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Yihang Mung Stephen Howell WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
27 6 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1803.1 26.8
62 4 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1708.1 5.1
80 14 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1691.7 20
177 2 Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy 1598.9 3.4
193 79 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1586.8 44
212 49 Robert Templar KdF Nottingham 1577.4 30
304 18 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1533.7 2.8
327 146 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1523.6 59.2
330 55 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1522.3 17.8
386 144 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1500.1 58.2
400 103 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1494 41
487 49 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1464.4 10.1
554 110 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1442 40.1
556 39 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1441.2 7.5
564 17 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1439.2 13.7
595 70 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1428.9 27.4
626 121 William Wallace Dublin HEMA Club 1419.9 41.1
631 297 Edmund Withnell Order of the Blade 1418.6 97.7
645 23 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1414.9 13.9
670 Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs 1407.1
865 68 Reuben Thomas Schola Gladiatoria 1355.2 25.2
894 206 Robbie McSweeney Basingstoke HEMA 1348.1 55
895 31 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1347.5 1.9
903 162 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1345.4 44.5
1010 123 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1319.9 34.2
1069 14 Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1308.5 5.1
1072 123 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 1308.1 37.2
1104 1 Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy 1301.5 8.9
1202 403 Stuart Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1277.7 88.8
1216 Ben Sinclair Exeter Sparring Group 1275
1305 55 Diana Matthess N/A 1254.7 17
1311 53 Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA 1254.2 16.9
1331 305 Timothy Noyce Smart HEMA Clubs 1250.8 63.2
1417 218 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 1235.2 35.2
1422 179 Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1233.8 26.5
1632 1208 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 1196.8 282.6
1748 842 Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club 1178.8 168.1
1749 455 Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA 1178.2 96.3
2215 163 Damon Hocking Order of the Blade - Exeter 1092.3 40.3
2272 105 Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club 1081.4 7.6
2298 89 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 1078.9 28.5
2440 264 Gavin Jeffries Exeter Sparring Group 1053.5 64.3
2607 Lee Kempton Exeter Sparring Group 1022
2706 Adam Lammian Exmoor HEMA 1003.5
2754 456 John Wolfson Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 993.5 113.9
2839 498 Adam Boulton Taunton Longswords 978.1 129
2869 412 Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club 973.1 111
2999 189 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 946.1 21.1
3001 41 Ben Luxa Exeter Sparring Group 945.5 26.7
3009 100 Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria 943.6 37.9
3069 Reece Dryden Taunton Longswords 934.1
3088 641 Mads Ratnavale London Historical Fencing Club 930.1 249.5
3214 134 Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 903.4 8.4
3234 178 Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel 898.2 18.7
3309 Theo Ebbutt Taunton Longswords 881.7
3337 313 Mick Ruane The School of the Sword 873.7 136.2
3445 165 Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre 849.5 12.7
3449 312 David Aston Taunton Longswords 848.4 50.4
3539 Hanna van Rooijen De Zwaardkring 822.3
3663 Connor Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords 778.7
3704 131 Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords 760.5 6.3
3912 Josh Weatherstone Taunton Longswords 567.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1903.5 13.8
13 3 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1742.8 4.1
85 3 Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria 1548.7 2.4
125 18 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1495.9 26
147 19 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1470.7 16.3
150 6 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1464.2 5.5
178 104 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1436.2 105.2
284 11 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1342.6 17.9
291 5 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1338.9 10
309 79 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1321.7 67.4
316 276 Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy 1318.7 195
341 71 Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs 1298.4 58.8
342 24 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1298.3 30.6
357 119 Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA 1283.6 81.2
373 Brandon Thorne London Historical Fencing Club 1273.4
411 515 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1249.2 345.1
416 13 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1246.1 0.7
490 255 Martin Clarke Exmoor HEMA 1201.8 183.6
509 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1191.3
569 42 Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA 1145.6 26.5
590 58 Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy 1134.8 50.3
625 Lee Kempton Exeter Sparring Group 1114.1
639 Andy McCormack Smart HEMA Clubs 1103.1
643 1 Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria 1099.6 8.3
695 71 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1065.5 39.9
739 Alex Wray Order of the Blade 1041.6
759 12 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1027.8 9.8
763 Timofei Romanchuk London Historical Fencing Club 1025.4
801 338 Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group 996 296.4
855 42 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 962.9 44.4
915 Lawrence Ryan Order of the Blade 929.6
920 Gavin Jeffries Exeter Sparring Group 923.6
1017 110 Theo Xirouchaki Exeter Sparring Group 846.9 129.4
1025 David Aston Taunton Longswords 841.3
1062 Theo Ebbutt Taunton Longswords 807.9
1127 Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria 748.8
1141 47 Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords 743.4 9.2
1153 74 Liz Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords 735 34.9
1179 Sam Infield London Historical Fencing Club 650.2
1186 35 Kerri McArthur Black Boar 604.4 6.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1878.1 33.2
39 13 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1648.6 35.7
86 21 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1541.1 45.7
133 28 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1452.5 31
135 98 Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy 1446.8 106.4
158 31 Aron Kazay Tempus Fugitives 1424 33.3
273 50 Timothy Noyce Smart HEMA Clubs 1299.2 40.7
297 41 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1283.5 40.9
314 136 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1267.7 101.8
373 161 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1219.6 115.6
386 125 Alex Wray Order of the Blade 1207.8 90.4
467 65 Robbie McSweeney Basingstoke HEMA 1148.9 43.3
581 173 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 1066.4 129.6
586 63 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 1061 45.7
600 143 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 1051.5 105.9
634 15 Martin Clarke Exmoor HEMA 1032.6 8.2
683 Alexander Lush Tempus Fugitives 990.8
713 28 Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club 965.2 21.4
717 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 962.3
738 89 Mark Brown Taunton Longswords 951.3 64.4
806 Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club 896.5
826 24 Andy McCormack Smart HEMA Clubs 873.6 23
861 David Aston Taunton Longswords 829.4
869 35 Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing 820.7 41.6
894 Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre 793.7