Anthony Wilkes

Club
Tree of Shields
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 5 11 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2418 1112.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1095 933.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 394 1019.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Karl Sassenberg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jan Pavelka WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Emiliano Rosas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Ty Harris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Emiliano Rosas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sarah Edwards WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Arkadiusz Jablonski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Dougherty LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Daniel Hughes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Edmund Brass LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Montoro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) David Murray DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) James Roberts DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Arkadiusz Jablonski DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Laurence Cooper LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Martin Forrester LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Martin Wilkinson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Andreas Engström LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Parfitt LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Wenzhe Shi LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Sarah Liles LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Christopher Wood WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Montoro LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Peter Holden WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) David Murray LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jack Butcher LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shipley WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Paul Kane LOSS Pool