Jordan Mock

Club
Academy of Steel
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 17 10 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 18 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 257 1555
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 420 1246.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 181 1420.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amber Chester WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Carson Smith WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Nolan WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Wilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Adrien Michaud WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Ty Harris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Emiliano Rosas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sarah Edwards WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Semi-Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Quarterfinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Barker WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Chengxiang Fan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Joshua Bradshaw DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Mark Sains WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) James Wiggins WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 3