James Dougherty

Club
KdF Manchester
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 29 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 7 12 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 113 1642.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 710 1118.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 53 1473.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 824 1018.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dan Powell WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Chris Aspinall WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Chengxiang Fan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) John Barlow WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Darren Dadswell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Ty Harris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Eliott Hames WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Martin Buckley WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Annemiek Van de Steeg WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Jan Pavelka WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Owen Wright LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Jonathan Spouge WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Benjamin Hamilton WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) James MacGilp WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Gassmann WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Anthony Wilkes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Arkadiusz Jablonski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Daniel Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Edmund Brass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Frederick Switsers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Cora Paine WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jakub Sadowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) James Greenleaf LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Chris Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Evaskis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Michal Polaski WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Butcher WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Mark Norris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Greenleaf WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Castle LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Pittwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Ian Pattle DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera DRAW

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Benjamin Hamilton LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Neil Donald WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Jonathan Spouge WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) James MacGilp WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Scott Gallacher WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Thomas Ive WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) James MacGilp LOSS Semi Finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Mark Norris WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sinan Atamer WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Tim Clarke WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Parkinson WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sam Ive LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Richard Linehan WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Gedrych LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Davis WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Anna Clisham WIN