FightCamp 2018

Date
August 15
Country
United Kingdom
City
Coventry

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Backsword 66 36
Mixed Steel Longsword 137 52
Mixed Steel Sabre 63 35
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 39 27

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
George Roberts
Bartlomiej Modzelewski KdF Bournemouth
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Emiliano Rosas KdF Manchester
Nico Banasch
Tobias Roeder Schola Gladiatoria
Georg Illing Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Cristian Lopez Glasgow HEMA
Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Brian Moloney Blademasters Academy
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Kim Kiekebos
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anezka Havlikova Glasgow HEMA
Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives
Tim Clarke
Martin John
Michal Polaski Aberdeen Swordsmanship Group
Chris Williams Aberdeen Swordsmanship Group
Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts
James Wiggins Bath Historical Martial Arts
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
David Young Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Joel Southerland Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Stephen Morgan Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Scott Thomson Cowal Historical Fencing Club
Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA
James Dougherty KdF Manchester
Martin Forrester KdF Manchester
Anna Clisham KdF Manchester
Milo Thurston Linacre School of Defence
Bethan Jenkins Linacre School of Defence
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club
Tom Daplyn London Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Weir London Historical Fencing Club
Ian Pattle London Longsword Academy
Sinan Atamer London Longsword Academy
Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy
Chas Fenoughty London Longsword Academy
Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club
David Murray North Lakes Historical Fencing Society
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Angus King Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Michael Sloan Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Harry McCusker Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Tom Upton Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
William Kerr Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Mark Gilbert Riddle of Steel
Sam Gedrych Riddle of Steel
Benjamin Hamilton Saorsa: Scottish Swordsmanship
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Daniel Hughes Schola Gladiatoria
Sarah Liles Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Ty Harris Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Gabriel Laycock Schola Gladiatoria
Marko Sanderson Schola Gladiatoria
Martin Wilkinson Schola Gladiatoria
Matthew Truong Schola Gladiatoria
Jaime White Schola Gladiatoria
Laurence Cooper Schola Gladiatoria
Max Beer Schola Gladiatoria
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Jesse Richards Sussex Sword Academy
Mark Brown Taunton Longswords
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Tim Jones The English Martial Arts Academy
Luke Dixon The English Martial Arts Academy
Mark Norris The English Martial Arts Academy
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Jonathan Green The Iron Door Collective
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Michael Aiken The Vanguard Centre
Stuart Beattie The Vanguard Centre
Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre
Gavin Thomson The Vanguard Centre
Greg Szanto Tree of Shields
Chris Scott Tree of Shields
Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields
Sam Ive Tree of Shields
Thomas Ive Tree of Shields
Sarah Edwards Tree of Shields
Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Lee Conley Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Backsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Chris Williams Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Butcher Chris Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Stuart Beattie Chris Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Butcher Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool Stuart Beattie Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Butcher Stuart Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Michal Polaski Tom Upton WIN LOSS
Pool Jaime White Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Gavin Thomson Michal Polaski DRAW DRAW
Pool Jaime White Tom Upton WIN LOSS
Pool Gavin Thomson Tom Upton LOSS WIN
Pool Jaime White Gavin Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Parkinson Milo Thurston LOSS WIN
Pool Milo Thurston Kim Kiekebos WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Sylvester Milo Thurston LOSS WIN
Pool Kim Kiekebos Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Sylvester Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Kim Kiekebos Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green Chris Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Tim Jones Jonathan Green LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green William Kerr LOSS WIN
Pool Tim Jones Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Scott William Kerr LOSS WIN
Pool Tim Jones William Kerr LOSS WIN
Pool Max Beer George Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Luke Dixon Max Beer WIN LOSS
Pool Benjamin Hamilton Max Beer LOSS WIN
Pool George Roberts Luke Dixon LOSS WIN
Pool Benjamin Hamilton George Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Luke Dixon Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Szanto Ian Pattle WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Gedrych Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Szanto Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Gedrych Ian Pattle WIN LOSS
Pool Thierry Flekier-Wathen Ian Pattle WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Gedrych Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN LOSS
Pool Mark Norris James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Sinan Atamer Mark Norris LOSS WIN
Pool Tim Clarke Mark Norris LOSS WIN
Pool Sinan Atamer James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Tim Clarke James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Sinan Atamer Tim Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Angus King Bethan Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Bethan Jenkins Sam Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Laurence Cooper Bethan Jenkins LOSS WIN
Pool Angus King Sam Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Laurence Cooper Angus King WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Ive Laurence Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Sloan Harry McCusker WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Michael Sloan WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Ive Michael Sloan WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Harry McCusker DRAW DRAW
Pool Thomas Ive Harry McCusker WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Thomas Ive LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Jaime White Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Jack Parkinson James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Sam Gedrych William Kerr WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Luke Dixon Jaime White WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Sam Ive Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Semi-Final William Kerr Thomas Ive WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jack Butcher Luke Dixon LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Sam Ive James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Sam Gedrych Thomas Ive WIN LOSS
Final Jack Parkinson Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Final Sam Gedrych Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Final Jack Parkinson Sam Gedrych LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Adrien Michaud Anthony Wilkes WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Wilkes Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Ty Harris Anthony Wilkes WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Anthony Wilkes LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Wilkes Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Jordan Mock Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool Ty Harris Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool Emiliano Rosas Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool Adrien Michaud Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Ty Harris Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Emiliano Rosas Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Jordan Mock Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Ty Harris Emiliano Rosas WIN LOSS
Pool Sarah Edwards Ty Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Pittwood Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool Philip Mitchell Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Anna Clisham Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool Brian Moloney Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool Philip Mitchell Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Pittwood Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Anna Clisham Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Brian Moloney Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Jane Johnston Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Anna Clisham Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Brian Moloney Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Pedro San Miguel Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool Anna Clisham Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool Jane Johnston Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Moloney Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Antrobus Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Thomson Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Scott Daniel Antrobus LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Sylvester Daniel Antrobus LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Thomson Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Scott Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Sylvester Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Thomson Chris Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Scott Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Sylvester Scott Thomson DRAW DRAW
Pool Sam Ive Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Sylvester Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Ive Thomas Sylvester DRAW DRAW
Pool Michal Polaski Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Forrester Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Marko Sanderson Michal Polaski LOSS WIN
Pool Tom Daplyn Michal Polaski LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Hughes Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Martin Forrester Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Maria Makarova Marko Sanderson WIN LOSS
Pool Tom Daplyn Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Hughes Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Pool Marko Sanderson Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Pool Tom Daplyn Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Hughes Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Pool Marko Sanderson Tom Daplyn WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Hughes Marko Sanderson WIN LOSS
Pool Tom Daplyn Daniel Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Jamie MacIver Chris Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Williams Lee Conley LOSS WIN
Pool Ian Pattle Chris Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Stephen Morgan Chris Williams WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Chris Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Jamie MacIver Lee Conley WIN LOSS
Pool Ian Pattle Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Jamie MacIver Stephen Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Lee Conley Ian Pattle WIN LOSS
Pool Stephen Morgan Lee Conley LOSS WIN
Pool Lee Conley David Young LOSS WIN
Pool Stephen Morgan Ian Pattle DRAW DRAW
Pool David Young Ian Pattle WIN LOSS
Pool Stephen Morgan David Young LOSS WIN
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Truong Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Tobias Roeder WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Tea Kew Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW DRAW
Pool Alexander Makarov Matthew Truong WIN LOSS
Pool Tobias Roeder Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Middleton Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Tea Kew Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Tobias Roeder Matthew Truong WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Matthew Truong WIN LOSS
Pool Tea Kew Matthew Truong WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Tobias Roeder WIN LOSS
Pool Tea Kew Tobias Roeder WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Robin Dando Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool David Murray Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool Robin Dando James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool Joel Southerland Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Bence László Tarr Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool David Murray Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool James Wiggins Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Southerland Christopher Wood LOSS WIN
Pool Bence László Tarr Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool James Wiggins David Murray WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Southerland David Murray LOSS WIN
Pool Bence László Tarr David Murray WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Southerland James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool Bence László Tarr James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool Joel Southerland Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Pool Amir Sheikh-Warak James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Prendergast Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Anezka Havlikova Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Gassmann Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Pool James Dougherty Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Anezka Havlikova James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool James Dougherty Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Prendergast Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Gassmann Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Anezka Havlikova Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Pool John Barlow Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Aiken Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Andrzej Rozycki Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Pool Mark Brown Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Aiken John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool John Barlow Alexander Bourdas LOSS WIN
Pool Mark Brown John Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Aiken Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Pool Mark Brown Michael Aiken WIN LOSS
Pool Alexander Bourdas Mark Brown WIN LOSS
Semi-Final James Wiggins Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Sam Ive Pedro San Miguel DRAW DRAW
Semi-Final Jordan Mock Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jamie MacIver James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Martin Forrester Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jack Gassmann Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jamie MacIver Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Martin Forrester Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Andrzej Rozycki Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Final Pedro San Miguel Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Final Jack Gassmann Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Martin Forrester Anthony Wilkes WIN LOSS
Pool Martin Wilkinson Anthony Wilkes WIN LOSS
Pool Andreas Engström Anthony Wilkes WIN LOSS
Pool Martin Wilkinson Martin Forrester WIN LOSS
Pool Andreas Engström Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Wilkinson Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Pool Amir Sheikh-Warak Ian Pattle WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Hughes Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Martin John Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Ian Pattle Daniel Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Martin John Ian Pattle LOSS WIN
Pool Daniel Hughes Martin John WIN LOSS
Pool Nico Banasch Matthew Truong LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Nico Banasch LOSS WIN
Pool Nico Banasch Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Ive Matthew Truong WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Truong Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Georg Illing Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Ive Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Joshua Bradshaw Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Georg Illing Thomas Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Joshua Bradshaw Georg Illing LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Ive Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool Max Beer Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Laurence Cooper Max Beer WIN LOSS
Pool Max Beer Mark Gilbert LOSS WIN
Pool Pedro San Miguel Laurence Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Mark Gilbert Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool Laurence Cooper Mark Gilbert LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Szanto Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Sarah Liles Greg Szanto LOSS WIN
Pool Emiliano Rosas Greg Szanto LOSS WIN
Pool Sarah Liles Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Sarah Liles Emiliano Rosas LOSS WIN
Pool Michal Polaski James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Butcher Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Mark Norris Michal Polaski LOSS WIN
Pool James Dougherty Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Pool Mark Norris James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Jack Butcher Mark Norris WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Pittwood Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Charles Anderson Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Charles Anderson Thomas Pittwood DRAW DRAW
Pool Thomas Pittwood Sarah Edwards LOSS WIN
Pool Charles Anderson Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Henrik Hedelin Chris Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Williams Bartlomiej Modzelewski LOSS WIN
Pool Henrik Hedelin Bartlomiej Modzelewski WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jerzy Miklaszewski Henrik Hedelin WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Mark Gilbert Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Amir Sheikh-Warak Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Jack Butcher Henrik Hedelin WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Mark Gilbert Martin Wilkinson LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Alexander Makarov Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jack Butcher Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Sam Ive Martin Wilkinson LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Amir Sheikh-Warak Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Final Jack Butcher Martin Wilkinson LOSS WIN
Final Amir Sheikh-Warak Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Final Martin Wilkinson Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Gabriel Laycock Greg Szanto LOSS WIN
Pool Chas Fenoughty Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Pool Gabriel Laycock Chas Fenoughty WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Prendergast Milo Thurston WIN LOSS
Pool Charles Anderson Milo Thurston LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Prendergast Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Philip Mitchell Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Pool Philip Mitchell Max Beer LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Parkinson Max Beer WIN LOSS
Pool Apollon Makropoulos Sinan Atamer WIN LOSS
Pool Sinan Atamer Thomas Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Apollon Makropoulos Thomas Ive WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Weir Alexander Makarov NO DATA NO DATA
Pool Alexander Makarov Martin John NO DATA NO DATA
Pool Daniel Weir Martin John NO DATA NO DATA
Pool Pedro San Miguel Nico Banasch WIN LOSS
Pool Nico Banasch Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Pedro San Miguel Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool Cristian Lopez Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool Jaime White Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Cristian Lopez Jaime White WIN LOSS
Pool Bethan Jenkins Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ackroyd Bethan Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Rostyslav Zagornov Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool Jesse Richards Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Joshua Bradshaw Jesse Richards WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Rostyslav Zagornov Jack Parkinson WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Alexander Makarov Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Chas Fenoughty Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Apollon Makropoulos Jack Parkinson DRAW DRAW
Semi-Final Michael Prendergast Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Chas Fenoughty Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Apollon Makropoulos Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Pedro San Miguel Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Adrian Faulkner Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Final Alexander Makarov Apollon Makropoulos DRAW DRAW
Final Adrian Faulkner Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Final Adrian Faulkner Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN