Robin Dando

Club
Oxford Sword and Staff
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 39 36 5 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 33 16 7 10 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 645 1396
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 35 1449.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd DRAW Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Tamplin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Thomas Shaw WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Martin Forrester LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tim Newark LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) John Barlow WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Thomas Shaw WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adam Smith WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Christopher Wood WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) David Murray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Bence László Tarr LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Joel Southerland WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Ascander Suarez DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tom Daplyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Carson Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Magnus Hagelberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Roberts WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd DRAW Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd DRAW Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jay Maxwell DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Lofty WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Philpott WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Gaia Carminati WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Gaia Carminati WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN Semifinal