Jonathan Green

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 4 5 0 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 294 1122.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2982 999.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 932 933.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 714 1035.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Segh Gilham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Quarterfinals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Chris Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Tim Jones WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) William Kerr LOSS Pool