FightCamp 2019

Date
August 16
Country
United Kingdom
City
Coventry

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 118 48
Mixed Steel Sabre 82 40
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 30 20
Mixed Nylon Backsword 56 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Emiliano Rosas KdF Manchester
Jan Pavelka Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
Roger Siu Hang Lam The Vanguard Centre
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Martin Buckley Blademasters Academy
Nuno Valverde Blademasters Academy
Karl Sassenberg Blademasters Academy
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Lorenzo Galotti
Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone
Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Martin John
Christopher Shipley
Lewis Fawley
Oliver Palmer
Michal Polaski Aberdeen Swordsmanship Group
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Paul Kane Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel
Geordie Bulmer Bath Historical Martial Arts
John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts
Nick Roth Black Boar
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Craig Templeman Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Joel Southerland Clashing Steel Longsword Club
David Young Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Carveor Middleton-Pawley Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Jonathan Piper Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Jack Fraser Dawn Duellists Society
Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA
Finn Rhys Davies Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
James Dougherty KdF Manchester
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Weir London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Eliott Hames Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff
Gaz Ffitch Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Harry McCusker Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Tom Upton Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
William Kerr Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club
Benjamin Hamilton Saorsa: Scottish Swordsmanship
Matthew Truong Schola Gladiatoria
Gabriel Laycock Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
James Greenleaf Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Laurence Cooper Schola Gladiatoria
Max Beer Schola Gladiatoria
Sarah Liles Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Ty Harris Schola Gladiatoria
Scott Nixon Schola Gladiatoria
Charlie Wheatcroft Schola Gladiatoria
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing
Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy
Alexandru Voicu The Irish School of Historical Combat
Jonathan Green The Iron Door Collective
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre
Jamie McPherson The Vanguard Centre
Stuart Beattie The Vanguard Centre
Ben Stoyles Tree of Shields
Chris Scott Tree of Shields
Thomas Ive Tree of Shields
Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields
Sam Ive Tree of Shields
Sarah Edwards Tree of Shields
Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group
Alex Lewis Wessex School of Arms
Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA
Thomas Evaskis Black Flag HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Roger Siu Hang Lam Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool Nuno Valverde Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN LOSS
Pool Finn Rhys Davies Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN LOSS
Pool Duncan McLaren Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN LOSS
Pool James Tamplin Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN LOSS
Pool Martin Buckley Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Finn Rhys Davies Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Buckley Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool James Tamplin Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool Nuno Valverde Finn Rhys Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Duncan McLaren Nuno Valverde LOSS WIN
Pool Nuno Valverde James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Duncan McLaren Finn Rhys Davies WIN LOSS
Pool James Tamplin Finn Rhys Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Duncan McLaren James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Pittwood Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Andrzej Rozycki Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Shipley Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Pittwood Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool Craig Templeman Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Andrzej Rozycki Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shipley Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Geordie Bulmer Dan Powell DRAW DRAW
Pool Craig Templeman Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Andrzej Rozycki Christopher Shipley WIN LOSS
Pool Geordie Bulmer Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Andrzej Rozycki Craig Templeman WIN LOSS
Pool Geordie Bulmer Christopher Shipley WIN LOSS
Pool Craig Templeman Christopher Shipley WIN LOSS
Pool Geordie Bulmer Craig Templeman WIN LOSS
Pool Sarah Edwards Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Oliver Palmer Sarah Edwards LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Sylvester Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Scott Sarah Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Southerland Sarah Edwards DRAW DRAW
Pool Oliver Palmer Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Sylvester Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Jamie MacIver Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Joel Southerland Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Oliver Palmer Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Scott Oliver Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Oliver Palmer Joel Southerland LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Scott Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Joel Southerland Thomas Sylvester WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Scott Joel Southerland LOSS WIN
Pool Alexandru Voicu Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Pedro San Miguel Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Piper Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Pedro San Miguel Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Alexandru Voicu Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Alexandru Voicu Jonathan Piper WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton Alexandru Voicu WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Alexandru Voicu WIN LOSS
Pool Robin Hersom Jonathan Piper WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Piper Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool David Young Jonathan Piper WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton David Young WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Prendergast Lewis Fawley WIN LOSS
Pool Lewis Fawley Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Jordan Mock Lewis Fawley WIN LOSS
Pool Lewis Fawley Sam Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Stefano Conese Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Prendergast Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Stefano Conese Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool Sam Ive Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Jordan Mock Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Wilkes Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Karl Sassenberg Anthony Wilkes LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Wilkes Jan Pavelka WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Anthony Wilkes LOSS WIN
Pool Karl Sassenberg Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Robin Dando Jan Pavelka WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Karl Sassenberg Jan Pavelka LOSS WIN
Pool Emiliano Rosas Karl Sassenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Jan Pavelka Emiliano Rosas LOSS WIN
Pool James Dougherty John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool James Dougherty Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Ty Harris James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Eliott Hames James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Darren Dadswell John Barlow DRAW DRAW
Pool John Barlow Ty Harris LOSS WIN
Pool Eliott Hames John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Ty Harris Darren Dadswell LOSS WIN
Pool Eliott Hames Darren Dadswell LOSS WIN
Pool Ty Harris Eliott Hames WIN LOSS
Pool Owen Hahn Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Truong Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Pool Alexander Bourdas Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Pool Owen Hahn Matthew Truong LOSS WIN
Pool Alexander Craddock Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Truong Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Fraser Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Melissa Hainsworth Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Fraser Carveor Middleton-Pawley WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Melissa Hainsworth Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Michal Polaski Carveor Middleton-Pawley WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Carveor Middleton-Pawley Melissa Hainsworth DRAW DRAW
Pool Jonathan Middleton Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Carveor Middleton-Pawley Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Jordan Mock Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Jamie MacIver Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Pedro San Miguel Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals James Dougherty Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Andrzej Rozycki Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Martin Buckley James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Robin Dando Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Alexander Craddock Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Jonathan Middleton Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Final James Dougherty Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Final Jonathan Middleton Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Final James Dougherty Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Thomas Ive Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool Andrzej Rozycki Thomas Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Nixon Thomas Ive WIN LOSS
Pool Alexander Craddock Thomas Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Dario Valente Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Nixon Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool Alexander Craddock Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Nixon Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Alexander Craddock Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Nixon Alexander Craddock DRAW DRAW
Pool Pedro San Miguel Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Nuno Valverde Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Lorenzo Galotti Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Michal Polaski Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Lorenzo Galotti Michal Polaski LOSS WIN
Pool Nuno Valverde Lorenzo Galotti LOSS WIN
Pool Roger Siu Hang Lam Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Buckley Roger Siu Hang Lam LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Truong Roger Siu Hang Lam LOSS WIN
Pool Martin John Roger Siu Hang Lam DRAW DRAW
Pool Martin Buckley Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Truong Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Martin John Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Martin Buckley Matthew Truong LOSS WIN
Pool Martin John Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Truong Martin John LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Pittwood Sam Ive DRAW DRAW
Pool Karl Sassenberg Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Lawton Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Karl Sassenberg Sam Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick Lawton Sam Ive LOSS WIN
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton Karl Sassenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Karl Sassenberg DRAW DRAW
Pool Patrick Lawton Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool James Dougherty Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool James Greenleaf James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool James Dougherty Chris Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Evaskis James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool James Greenleaf Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Pool Amir Sheikh-Warak Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Evaskis Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool James Greenleaf Chris Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Evaskis James Greenleaf LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Scott Thomas Evaskis LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Wilkes Laurence Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Wilkes Jonathan Green WIN LOSS
Pool James Tamplin Anthony Wilkes LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green Laurence Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool James Tamplin Laurence Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Giulio Campanella Jamie McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Nick Roth Jamie McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Jamie McPherson Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Nick Roth Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool Giulio Campanella Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Kerri McArthur Nick Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Butcher Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Max Beer Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Butcher Max Beer WIN LOSS
Pool Emiliano Rosas Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Max Beer Emiliano Rosas WIN LOSS
Pool Jamie MacIver Harry McCusker WIN LOSS
Pool Darren Dadswell Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Jamie MacIver Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Harry McCusker Darren Dadswell LOSS WIN
Pool Jordan Eyre Harry McCusker WIN LOSS
Pool Darren Dadswell Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Pedro San Miguel Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Stefano Conese Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Pedro San Miguel Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Amir Sheikh-Warak Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Laurence Cooper Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Amir Sheikh-Warak Laurence Cooper WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jack Butcher Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Giulio Campanella Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Jack Butcher Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Laurence Cooper WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Final Laurence Cooper Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Stefano Conese Harry McCusker WIN LOSS
Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Harry McCusker Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Charlie Wheatcroft Alex Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Scott Nixon Charlie Wheatcroft WIN LOSS
Pool John Barlow Charlie Wheatcroft LOSS WIN
Pool Alex Lewis Scott Nixon LOSS WIN
Pool John Barlow Alex Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Scott Nixon John Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Wilkes Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Shipley Anthony Wilkes LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Wilkes Paul Kane LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Shipley Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Butcher Paul Kane WIN LOSS
Pool Paul Kane Christopher Shipley WIN LOSS
Pool Sarah Liles Ben Stoyles LOSS WIN
Pool Ben Stoyles Stuart Beattie LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Middleton Ben Stoyles WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton Ben Stoyles LOSS WIN
Pool Sarah Liles Stuart Beattie LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Middleton Sarah Liles WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton Sarah Liles WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Middleton Stuart Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Patrick Lawton Stuart Beattie LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Middleton Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Dan Powell William Kerr LOSS WIN
Pool Geordie Bulmer Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Geordie Bulmer William Kerr LOSS WIN
Pool Tom Upton James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Sam Ive Thomas Sylvester WIN LOSS
Pool Harry Laan Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Pool David Young Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Pool Harry Laan Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool David Young Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Harry Laan David Young WIN LOSS
Pool Laurence Cooper Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Benjamin Hamilton Michal Polaski WIN LOSS
Pool Laurence Cooper Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pool Owen Hahn Max Beer LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Owen Hahn Gaz Ffitch LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green Max Beer LOSS WIN
Pool Gaz Ffitch Max Beer LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Green Gaz Ffitch LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Charlie Wheatcroft Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Jack Butcher Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Charlie Wheatcroft Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Jonathan Middleton William Kerr WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Thomas Ive Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Semi Finals William Kerr Thomas Ive LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Sam Ive Benjamin Hamilton WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Gaz Ffitch Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Benjamin Hamilton Gaz Ffitch WIN LOSS
Finals Jonathan Middleton Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski Sam Ive LOSS WIN
Finals Jonathan Middleton Sam Ive WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just FightCamp 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
89 48 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1674.2 52.3
112 16 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1642 11.7
130 7 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1628.6 5.1
215 90 James Dougherty KdF Manchester 1565.1 50.4
230 244 Jack Fraser Dawn Duellists Society 1554.5 110.8
242 23 Jordan Mock Academy of Steel 1547.3 15
305 72 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1518.6 29.8
586 127 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1409.8 36.7
618 120 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1401.8 33.2
756 164 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1366.2 50.8
782 214 Martin Buckley Blademasters Academy 1358.8 64.6
898 46 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1323.8 9.5
910 131 Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy 1321.5 40.3
914 97 Sam Ive Tree of Shields 1319.9 30.5
1022 1281 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1290.1 276.9
1079 498 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1276.5 112.1
1153 131 Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA 1259.3 28
1164 327 David Young Clashing Steel Longsword Club 1257.7 73.7
1201 365 Matthew Truong Schola Gladiatoria 1247 80.7
1278 51 Nuno Valverde Blademasters Academy 1232.6 14.9
1295 506 Karl Sassenberg Blademasters Academy 1229.4 125
1420 274 Ty Harris Schola Gladiatoria 1202.1 59
1453 75 Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1195.1 19.8
1535 4 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1177.2 2.2
1553 66 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1173.2 11
1556 222 Geordie Bulmer Bath Historical Martial Arts 1172.9 46.3
1600 112 John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts 1163.2 20.9
1725 78 Michal Polaski Aberdeen Swordsmanship Group 1141.8 19
1811 697 Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields 1124.9 152.6
1880 Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel 1109.8
2033 396 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1078.2 88.7
2088 1105 Finn Rhys Davies Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship 1067.8 241.6
2151 Lewis Fawley N/A 1055.6
2175 Alexandru Voicu The Irish School of Historical Combat 1050.9
2325 73 Jan Pavelka Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship 1014.9 10.7
2364 1170 Joel Southerland Clashing Steel Longsword Club 1008 327.9
2391 893 Emiliano Rosas KdF Manchester 1001.2 200.1
2405 Eliott Hames Mercian Medieval Fight Club 999.6
2546 63 Sarah Edwards Tree of Shields 972.8 7.4
2609 90 Chris Scott Tree of Shields 962.2 8.6
2774 Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff 935.8
2818 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 926.6
2822 Carveor Middleton-Pawley Clashing Steel Longsword Club 926.1
2932 324 Roger Siu Hang Lam The Vanguard Centre 900.3 54.9
3002 Craig Templeman Clashing Steel Longsword Club 886.5
3252 Jonathan Piper Clashing Steel Longsword Club 820.7
3378 Christopher Shipley N/A 783.7
3531 Oliver Palmer N/A 717.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
19 3 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1711.5 23.6
25 Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria 1674.5 10.5
67 7 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1531.9 5.4
106 91 Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria 1469.6 110.8
117 72 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1452.9 87.2
129 124 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1436.1 130.3
133 14 Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy 1430.4 18.5
165 18 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1396 27.5
185 17 Thomas Ive Tree of Shields 1370.5 14.2
220 12 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1337.3 12.1
235 184 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1325 159.3
272 243 Laurence Cooper Schola Gladiatoria 1289.8 196.5
311 99 Sam Ive Tree of Shields 1250.9 79.8
317 425 James Greenleaf Schola Gladiatoria 1245.1 320.1
395 22 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1184.8 18.7
428 Roger Siu Hang Lam The Vanguard Centre 1158.5
430 Jamie McPherson The Vanguard Centre 1158
431 7 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1157.5 3.8
441 94 Matthew Truong Schola Gladiatoria 1151.7 68.2
475 158 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1132 115.4
484 307 Max Beer Schola Gladiatoria 1127.6 246.8
485 277 Michal Polaski Aberdeen Swordsmanship Group 1127.4 219.7
494 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1120.1
531 334 Martin John N/A 1088.1 296.5
549 56 James Dougherty KdF Manchester 1075.9 35.3
555 Scott Nixon Schola Gladiatoria 1073.7
676 85 Nick Roth Black Boar 983.5 74.4
683 151 Emiliano Rosas KdF Manchester 980.3 102.6
704 23 Harry McCusker Portsmouth British Martial Arts Club 958.3 13.7
705 Lorenzo Galotti N/A 958.1
727 143 Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields 943 164.8
768 Karl Sassenberg Blademasters Academy 910
770 79 Chris Scott Tree of Shields 909 98.6
777 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 901.4
809 Thomas Evaskis Black Flag HEMA 873.9
810 11 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 870.9 26.4
882 Nuno Valverde Blademasters Academy 774.3
890 Martin Buckley Blademasters Academy 758.9
903 Kerri McArthur Black Boar 746.5
937 Jonathan Green The Iron Door Collective 485.7