Dylan Butler

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 2 10 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 578 867
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1234 1276.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 652 993.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 926 919.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Lev Bystritskiy WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Victor Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Arnold LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Geraud lemenager LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Chris Smith DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James McMaster WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Liam Richards WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Pollard LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) David Critchley LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alexander Bryant LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Geraud lemenager LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Chris Smith DRAW Pool Set 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Harris LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jeffery Alvrez LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Grant LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Furniss LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Warren Finch LOSS