Chris Smith

Club
Prima Spada School of Fence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 29 7 21 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 4 10 0 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 797 989.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 494 1103.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 623 1084.6

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) James Harris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Mark Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Chanara Gettons LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Dean Collard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Meaghan Douglas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan LOSS Pool Set 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Geraud lemenager LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Dylan Butler DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) David Critchley LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Sid Stabaman WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Shane Stapleton WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) James Bennett LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Lachy Bailey LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Ijsbrand Smid LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Jessica Silvallana WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Andrew Fainges LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Chanara Gettons WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Robert Dobson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jessica Silvallana LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Gray Logan LOSS Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Geraud lemenager LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Dylan Butler DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Hecker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Schofield LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Angela Scadden WIN Pool Set 1