Geraud lemenager

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 24 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 15 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 17 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 20 13 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 8 5 2 1 0
Mixed Spear 9 9 0 0 0
Sum 146 107 37 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 305 1560.3
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 171 1504.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 67 1491.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 20 1697.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 307 1384.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals James Stallard WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Collard WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Daniel Cooper WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 William Carew LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Benjamin Spratt LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 William Carew WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Alex Roberson WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Christopher Denby WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Benjamin Spratt WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Stanley LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Marc Meathrel WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Colin Nutter WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 James Bennett WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Arnaud Gaudin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe WIN 55%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Nelson McGuigan WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Deasy WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Wyrill WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Cohen Benson WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Benjamin Pope LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Alex Roberson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Emma O'Toner LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Bronze Medal Match Ken McKenzie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Prictor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Quarterfinals Gabriel Asatryan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Semifinals Vesselin Petkov LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Cohen Benson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Datian Li WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Michael Pennington WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Gary Andrews WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Alex Roberson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Nelson McGuigan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Cohen Benson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Cohen Benson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate LOSS 37%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Daniel Pope LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Travis McKenzie LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Daniel Green LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Daniel Arnold LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jessica Silvallana WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Travis McKenzie DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Griffyn Haroutunian WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Mathew Archer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ryan Tanzer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Mathew Archer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 David Vuong WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Robert Cole WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Daniel Momich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Vesselin Petkov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Mark Holgate WIN 39%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Will Smart LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Ronald Lee WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Vesselin Petkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Semifinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Luke Dornan WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Daniel Romano WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Bronze Medal Match Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Cavanagh WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Semifinals Daniel Green LOSS