Warren Finch

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 6 8 1 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 2 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 2 9 0 4
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 150 1253.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1519 1163
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 537 999.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 545 926.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 745 907.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Darrin O'Brien WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Rodney Alchin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Vesselin Petkov LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Ray WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) William Carew DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Denby LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Garred LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Burns LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Fox Simpson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cameron Collins LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Bennett LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Carter Walshe LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Adam Kaye LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chanara Gettons LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) John Chinn WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Lachy Bailey LOSS Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Furniss LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Dylan Butler WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Grant WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jeffery Alvrez LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Harris WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chanara Gettons WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Etueni Ngaluafe LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Stait LOSS