Ross Davies

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 20 14 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 7 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 27 21 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 10 10 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 16 12 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 20 12 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1347 1193.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 201 1284.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 26 1580.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 120 1432.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Dean Collard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Aleks Roseneder WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Martin Soderstrom LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Georgia Gardener WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Maxim Sheehy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Spratt WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Smith WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Gray Logan WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Lachy Bailey LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Robert Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chris Slee WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Dane Kilsdonk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN