Sean Reichman

Club
Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 16 7 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 85 34 47 3 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 81 38 36 5 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 10 18 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 6 4 0 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 16 10 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 20 6 12 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 5 5 2 0
Mixed Spear 9 6 3 0 0
Sum 296 131 148 14 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1126 1315.2 537 (June 2022) 1332.2 (June 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 264 1253.8 264 (June 2024) 1254.6 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 572 1206.6 260 (September 2022) 1218.7 (September 2022)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 231 1231.5 228 (January 2024) 1235.6 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 249 1346.8 72 (July 2018) 1430.7 (July 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1142.4 127 (July 2017) 1252.5 (July 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 6 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Robert Cole WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ross Davies WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ryan Tanzer DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Joshua Purnell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Chris Riding-Hill WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Eric Nesbitt WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Purnell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Brittany Watson WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Datian Li LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Robert Cole LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Arnold LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Datian Li LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sandy Appleby LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Wyrill WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Lachlan Bennett WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Lachlan Bennett WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Jones LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jonas Wong LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Rune Anonymous WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Dennis Gubb WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Stuart Willis LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Joel Thomas LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Will Brookes LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Rune Anonymous LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Zihan Shi LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Andrew Slorach LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson DRAW 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson WIN 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Fuller November LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Jake Richards WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Jake Richards WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Aleks Roseneder WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Jessica Silvallana WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Pope LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Alex Roberson LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches James Spottiswoode WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Edward Craig LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Kenneth Yuen LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Alex Roberson LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Martin Soderstrom LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Rhys Kinlough DOUBLE LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Godwin LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches James Harris LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches James Spottiswoode LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Skye Hilton WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Green LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Alan Panting WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Emma O'Toner LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Blake Freeden LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Fuller November LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Alex Roberson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jacob Haberley WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Gary Andrews LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Matthew Bennett LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ronald Lee LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Cohen Benson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Gary Andrews WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Jones LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Zack Dixon LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Christopher Godwin LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Ross Davies LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Jim Campbell WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Maxim Sheehy WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Batts WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 38%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools David Vuong DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Fuller November WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Kieran Peak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Erik Arktander DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jacob Haberley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Campbell Walker WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Deasy WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Matthew Bennett LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jacob Haberley WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Benjamin Pope WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Cohen Benson LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Tim Davissen LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Rune Anonymous DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Tim Harris WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Zihan Shi WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Elizabeth Norris-King WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Daniel Romano DRAW 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Alfy You WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Roy Bleasdale WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Stuart Willis DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Kiah Waretini LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Carter Walshe WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Alex Roberson LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Green LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Anthony Kung LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Jonathon Paratz WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Cobin Wheeler WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Austin Green LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Mark Arnold LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Kristian Guivarra LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Maxime Kerault WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Brett Kagan DOUBLE LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Martin Bucholtz DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Brett Kagan LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Sky Chen LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Edward Craig LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Pavle Ivanov WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Maxime Kerault WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Edward Craig LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Gold Medal Match Paul Roberson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Paul Roberson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Lois Spangler WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chris Slee DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Shane Stapleton DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Robert Dobson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches John Wilson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Shane Stapleton LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Jake Richards WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chris Slee LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Anthony Kung LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim David Critchley WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Alexander Bryant WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim James McMaster WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Liam Richards WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Cameron Pollard WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Dylan Butler WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Daniel Malone WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Emma O'Toner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Eighth-Finals Stuart Manahan WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Godwin LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ben Hill WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Pope DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Liu Yuxing WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Stanley Foster DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Claire Christian WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Kiah Waretini WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Semifinals Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Robert Thomson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Joshua Fisher WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Vesselin Petkov WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Russell Forrest WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 John Chinn DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN