Sword Fight V

Date
July 27
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Gold Coast

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 31
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 87 30
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 28 12
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 87 30
Women's Steel Single Rapier 16 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk
Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Academy
Lev Bystritskiy Big Tree Combat Academy
Victor Wang Big Tree Combat Academy
Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Lois Spangler Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Samantha Travis Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
John Wilson Brisbane Swords
Arnaud Gaudin Collegium in Armis
William Carew Collegium in Armis
Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis
Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis
Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis
Cohen Benson Invicta Fencing Academy
Chris Smith Invicta Fencing Academy
Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society
Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence
Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence
Clarissa Wilson Prima Spada School of Fence
David Kent Scholar Victoria
Owen Jin Scholar Victoria
Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese
Cobin Wheeler Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Ijsbrand Smid Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Joshua Brook Sword Fighter Gold Coast
David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy
James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 John Wilson Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ijsbrand Smid Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Wilson Ijsbrand Smid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ijsbrand Smid Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Wilson Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ijsbrand Smid Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Wilson Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ijsbrand Smid Jeffery Alvrez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Brook Cobin Wheeler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 William Carew Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Brook William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Joshua Brook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Carew Daniel Green DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Joshua Brook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Brook Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Carew Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Geraud Lemenager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arnaud Gaudin Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arnaud Gaudin Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arnaud Gaudin Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy Geraud Lemenager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arnaud Gaudin Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Arnaud Gaudin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jake Richards Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Jake Richards DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 David Kent Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Kent Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Kent David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien Jake Richards DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold David Critchley DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 David Kent Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Wang Dylan Butler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Wang Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Craig Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Wang Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Richards Dylan Butler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Wang Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Wang Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mark Holgate Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dylan Butler Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Emma O'Toner William Carew LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Edward Craig Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals William Carew Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dylan Butler Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Green Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristian Guivarra Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Arnold Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristian Guivarra Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Green Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Cobin Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe Clarissa Wilson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe Jessica Silvallana DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Jessica Silvallana LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Jeffery Alvrez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Jake Richards DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Slee Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton Chris Slee DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jake Richards Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Slee Mark Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Slee Robert Dobson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jake Richards Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Dobson Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Smith Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Craig Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Dylan Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Smith Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Smith Dylan Butler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Benjamin Spratt DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate James Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Richards James Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Geraud Lemenager Cohen Benson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ross Davies David Critchley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Jin Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Roberson Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Owen Jin Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Edward Craig Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristian Guivarra Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Semifinals Edward Craig Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristian Guivarra Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Mark Holgate Daniel Green LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Toby Lunn David Kent WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton William Carew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Kent William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton Toby Lunn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Carew Toby Lunn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Dobson David Kent WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Carew Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Wilson Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Toby Lunn John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Dobson John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Kent John Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Stait Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Adam Stait DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler Darrin O'Brien LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Semifinals William Carew Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Shane Stapleton Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Paul Roberson Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Shane Stapleton William Carew LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Cobin Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe Clarissa Wilson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe Jessica Silvallana DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Jessica Silvallana LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Silvallana David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Jeffery Alvrez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Cohen Benson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Jeffery Alvrez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Jake Richards DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Slee Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton Chris Slee DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jake Richards Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Slee Mark Arnold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Slee Robert Dobson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jake Richards Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Dobson Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Robert Dobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Smith Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Craig Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Dylan Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Smith Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Butler Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Smith Dylan Butler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Benjamin Spratt DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate James Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Bennett Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Richards James Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Jin Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Geraud Lemenager Cohen Benson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ross Davies David Critchley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Jin Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Roberson Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Owen Jin Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Edward Craig Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristian Guivarra Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Semifinals Edward Craig Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristian Guivarra Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Mark Holgate Daniel Green LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Chanara Gettons DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Clarissa Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Samantha Travis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler Jessica Silvallana LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samantha Travis Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson Lois Spangler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Samantha Travis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler Samantha Travis LOSS WIN
Semifinals Samantha Travis Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Semifinals Chanara Gettons Clarissa Wilson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Clarissa Wilson Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Chanara Gettons Samantha Travis WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Sword Fight V

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 1 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1886.2 4.6
51 8 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1731.9 12.6
65 23 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1703.4 35.8
97 23 Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis 1651.1 17.2
100 88 Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1648.9 74.8
291 3 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1519.9 2.8
320 119 Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society 1508.2 47
454 234 Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1452.8 74.6
467 168 William Carew Collegium in Armis 1447.9 51.8
535 123 Lev Bystritskiy Big Tree Combat Academy 1421.4 33
1046 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1280.6
1064 387 Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese 1277.7 89.2
1075 26 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1275.8 4.5
1132 370 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1262.1 85.4
1195 43 David Kent Scholar Victoria 1246.1 8.6
1337 Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk 1215.7
1346 459 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1213.8 94.1
1401 373 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1203.6 79.6
1504 159 Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1181.9 36.7
1643 1253 David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1151.8 256.7
1767 169 Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1129.7 36.8
2059 508 Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1068.7 107.8
2162 Ijsbrand Smid Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1046.6
2387 128 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 996.7 26.8
2697 383 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 941.8 93
2727 409 John Wilson Brisbane Swords 937.4 71.1
2740 Victor Wang Big Tree Combat Academy 935.6
2746 204 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 935.3 31
2816 Joshua Brook Sword Fighter Gold Coast 917.9
2817 Cobin Wheeler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 917.9
3219 Arnaud Gaudin Collegium in Armis 818.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 1 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1817.6 40
12 1 Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society 1713.3 28.5
13 1 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1709.7 13.3
25 1 Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese 1648.6 9.8
47 2 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1563.3 1.3
56 7 Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1546.6 10.6
60 7 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1538.1 23.8
65 39 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1526.6 87
104 28 Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1442.7 61.1
113 38 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1428.4 63.6
128 Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk 1402.7
144 33 David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1375.2 43.8
159 63 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1359.1 73.3
160 25 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1358.7 23.5
165 28 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1355 24.4
173 164 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1346.8 163.6
224 59 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 1287.8 58.4
240 15 Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1270.1 12.8
251 100 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1260.7 87.4
255 William Carew Collegium in Armis 1257.8
297 12 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1225.8 3.5
352 4 Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1176.3 1.9
355 Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1174.3
365 Cohen Benson Invicta Fencing Academy 1165.9
396 38 Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Academy 1144.2 37.1
442 50 Chris Smith Invicta Fencing Academy 1107.7 41.9
475 12 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1081.6 13.3
515 35 Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1045.2 30.7
520 61 Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1041 56
567 16 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 998.1 4
672 1 Cobin Wheeler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 910.2 14.1
688 David Kent Scholar Victoria 884.4
698 29 John Wilson Brisbane Swords 870.8 34.4
700 35 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 869.3 60.5
752 28 Lois Spangler Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 797.7 23.7
769 Clarissa Wilson Prima Spada School of Fence 768
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1864.2 2.5
9 10 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1795.6 81.7
30 5 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1669 10.2
35 24 Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society 1638.4 62
67 1 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1562.3 2.8
103 45 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1507 71.7
127 28 Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese 1473 46.8
158 Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk 1421.3
168 10 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1408.7 26.9
287 Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1272.5
306 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1254.4
320 208 Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1244 158.3
352 213 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1217.2 159.4
360 Cohen Benson Invicta Fencing Academy 1212.2
367 393 David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1209.1 317.9
381 36 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1200.7 15.9
533 182 Chris Smith Invicta Fencing Academy 1087.4 147.1
535 37 Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1087 38.3
555 15 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 1072.1 3.8
561 203 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1069.3 180.5
576 22 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1055.5 26.9
577 114 Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1054.8 99.4
623 23 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1014.2 21.9
745 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 923
755 83 Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 910.1 61.5
791 95 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 870.7 122.2
858 4 Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 803.4 17.2
884 Cobin Wheeler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 768.9
919 Clarissa Wilson Prima Spada School of Fence 725.8
932 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 650