Adam Gilkes

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 2 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2300 1101.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 753 933.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 109 1239.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 874 801.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 801 985

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christian Lippis DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Kai Wen Li LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Matthew Simpson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Ryan Kelly WIN Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley LOSS Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Kimito Wynn LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Sarunic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) Kimito Wynn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) Xander McConnell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) Sam Webb LOSS Pool Set 1