Christopher Godwin

Club
Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 20 14 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 68 12 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 57 43 13 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 46 43 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 40 28 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Spear 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0
Sum 293 231 58 3 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 33 1795.3
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4 1840.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 61 1510.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 66 1584.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 168 1492

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Denby WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Darrel Altmann WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Matthew McIlwaine WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Emma O'Toner WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Semifinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Alex Roberson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Vesselin Petkov WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Phil Frost WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Darrin O'Brien WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Rodney Alchin WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Semifinals Daniel Pope LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Bronze Medal Match Toby Lunn LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Benson Sanders-Carter WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Matthew Simpson WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Martin Kraskov WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Quarterfinals Emma O'Toner WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Semifinals Daniel Arnold LOSS 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Denby WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches James Spottiswoode WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Martin Soderstrom WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ryan Tanzer WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Rhys Kinlough WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches James Harris WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Quarterfinals Emma O'Toner WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Semifinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Jim Campbell LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Alex Roberson WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Gindi Wauchope WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Daniel Arnold WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Benjamin Keiller WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Jim Campbell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Grand Final Alex Roberson WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Michael Burford WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Ciaran Sparks WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Edward Craig WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Martin Kraskov WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Sky Chen WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Rhys Kinlough WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Matthew Simpson WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Alex Roberson LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Luke Gaynor WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Fisher WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Chisholm WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell DOUBLE LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Luke Gaynor WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel chapman WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Dylan Knowles WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Thomas Duncan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Daniel Pope WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Daniel Green WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Chris Smith WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools James Harris WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Mark Arnold WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cohen Benson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Jake Richards WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Andrew Fainges WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Ryan Tanzer WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Fox Simpson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Mark Arnold WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools James Harris WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Emma O'Toner WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Benjamin Pope WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Emma O'Toner WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Sean Reichman WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Pope LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Jeffery Alvrez WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Mark Arnold WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Justin Jay Mackley WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Semifinals Mark Holgate LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Bronze Medal Match Brett Kagan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Martin Kraskov WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Mark Holgate WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Quarterfinals Alex Roberson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Semifinals Emma O'Toner LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Brett Kagan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Carter Walshe WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches David Critchley WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chris Slee WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Quarterfinals Brett Kagan LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Final Emma O'Toner WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Benjamin Hill WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Jake Richards WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Shane Stapleton WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim James Harris WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Joel Reddiex WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Daniel Furniss WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Daniel Malone WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Andrew Fainges WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Jacob Schofield WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Tim Davissen WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Lachy Bailey WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Jim Campbell DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Alex Roberson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Gindi Wauchope LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Michael Burford WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Ciaran Sparks WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Edward Craig LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jim Campbell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Finals Alex Roberson WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Phil Frost WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Kristian Guivarra WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Emma O'Toner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ben Hill WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Quarterfinals Daniel Arnold LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Jim Campbell WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Alex Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elim Gindi Wauchope LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Michael Burford WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Ciaran Sparks DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Edward Craig LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jon Sinclair WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Christopher Robson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Ryan Thomson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Final Ciaran Sparks WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Final Mark Holgate WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Final Gindi Wauchope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Adam Gilkes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Michael Burford WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Benjamin Keiller WIN 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jaylou Jack WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Finals Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Finals Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 David Critchley DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Emma O'Toner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN