Kai Wen Li

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 23 20 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 10 8 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 17 12 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 640 1372.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 125 1375.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 198 940.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 531 1056.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Madeleine Kelly LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ben Hill LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christian Lippis LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Alvrez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Shackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dean Collard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Burns WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Etueni Ngaluafe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) David Gresham WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Shanee Nishry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) William Carew DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Harding LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Don Zander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Kent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) ye ju - Fog WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Simon Torell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Aster Soetaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duncan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Darrin O'Brien WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Alvrez LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Shackley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mattias Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Robert Bjurshagen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Set 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Kimito Wynn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Angela Scadden WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Alvrez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Kaye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Earl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Stait WIN