Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 9 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 345 1511.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 498 1138

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Arturo Diez Corral LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ignacio González Garcia DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Oscar Genoves WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Semi Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Albert Tena Raventós LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Alejandro González García WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Oscar Genoves LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Domingo González Santos LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1