Rubén Rodríguez Alonso

Club
Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 9 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 9 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1564 1186.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 31 1596.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 45 1595.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Federico Esquivel WIN Poule

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Fernando De Gabriel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Javier García Valbuena WIN Semi Final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Semi Final