Rubén Rodríguez Alonso

Club
Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 21 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 38 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 66 56 10 0 0
Sum 139 115 24 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 57 1727.7 42 (July 2023) 1742.8 (July 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 7 1822.6 2 (November 2021) 1838 (July 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1708.7 5 (March 2022) 1737.8 (February 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 66 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 66 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Final Cristian Milà Martinez WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 5 Miguel Alonso WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 5 Lucía Fernández WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 5 Samuel Azpilicueta WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 5 Ignacio González Garcia WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Semi-Finals Omar Jose Ariza Blanco WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 16 Eduardo S. Del Canto WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 8 Miguel Alonso WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Guillermo Correa González WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Aldán López Dacosta WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Patxi Peña Castresana WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Quarter Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Juan Luis García Ortega WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Semi Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Arturo Diez Corral WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Sergio Reyes Andres WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Quarter Final Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) 1/8 Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Alejandro González García WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Quarter Final Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Miguel Elorriaga Sancho WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Nekane Castillo WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Semi Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Federico Esquivel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 41%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Final Ignacio González Garcia WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Adrián Laguna WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro González García WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Semi-Finals Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 16 Camino Conde WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Final Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Semi Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Final Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Antonio Galindo Sanchez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Semi Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Final Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Alejandro González García WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Quarter Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) 1/8 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 2 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 2 Mikel Pikabea WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 2 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Quarter Final Albert Tena Raventós LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 6 Elena Muzurina LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 6 Kamil Kazelle WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 6 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 6 Tommaso Jacchia WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sixteenth Final Tim Fuke LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Domingo González Santos WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Alejandro González García WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Mikel Pikabea WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Semi Final Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Final Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Mario Pereira Eiriz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Luis Manuel García Simón WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando De Gabriel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Quarter Final Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Semi Final Javier García Valbuena WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Timoteo Soares WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Antonio Galindo Sanchez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Final Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Quarter Final Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Ricardo Macedo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Semi Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 36%