Alvaro Lareo Merino

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 17 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 241 1559.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Oscar Genoves WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN eighth finals
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Mikel Pikabea WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Sergio Reyes Andres WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Federico Esquivel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alejandro González García WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Koldo Barriocanal WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Koldo Barriocanal LOSS Quarter Final